Placed Through Campus Placement – Academic Year 2015 – 16

Dept :CSE

Sl.no Name Company Name Designation
1. DINESH KUMAR S TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
2. ABIN PHILIP TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
3. HARISH N.R TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
4. SURESH KUMAR.S TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
5. KIRUTHIKA.R TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
6. AMUTHA U EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
7. DINESH KUMAR EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
8. PRIYANKA.J EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
9. DINESH KUMAR KAAR TECHNOLOGIES Programmer Analyst Trainee
10. BARATH KUMAR.G L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
11. BHARATHI PRIYA.R L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
12. BOOBALAN.V L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
13. JAYA BHARATHY.Y L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
14. KAMINI.K L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
15. NANDHA KUMAR.V L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
16. PRASANTH.D L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
17. SAI SHANKARI.T L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
18. SANDIYA.S L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
19. SARANYA.A.M L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
20. ANUSHA.R UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
21. JAYASHREE.G UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
22. RAMYA.R UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
23. SANDHIYAA.B UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
24. SHARMILA.N UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
25. VISHVESH KARTHIK.S UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
26. SHRIE SATHEYAA.K.K Ideas2IT Software Engineer
27. PRIYA.N FSS Programmer Analyst Trainee
28. SHOBANA J MAVERIC Systems Associate Software Engineer
29. SHOBANA J OFS Programmer Analyst Trainee
30. SUGANYA.P NETTV4U Business Analyst
31. INDHUMATHI NTT DATA Programmer Analyst Trainee
32. NASHEETASADAF M.P CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
33. RIYANA FATHIMA.M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
34. MEENA.R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
35. ANUVARSHINI INFOSYS Software Engineer
36. SHAMEEL AHMED.N AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
37. BHAVYA BHARATHI.H AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
38. MONISHA.B.P AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
39. PRIYANKA.V AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
40. BABYSHALINI.P AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
41. SARANYA.A.M AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
42. DEVIBALA AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
43. PAVITHRA.V.H AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
44. BARATH.R AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
45. BALACHANDAR.S AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
46. JAYASHREE.S AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
47. JAGADEESH AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
48. JAYARAM PRAVEEN AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
49. KALAIVANI.M AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
50. KARTHIKEYAN AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
51. HARISH KUMAR. L AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
52. VENKATESH.D SUTHERLAND Support Executive
53. SUGANYA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
54. MEENA.M SUTHERLAND Support Executive
55. PRIYANKA.V SUTHERLAND Support Executive
56. SANDHYA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
57. MONISHA.B.P SUTHERLAND Support Executive
58. KRITHIGA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
59. KSHITIJA.T.G SUTHERLAND Support Executive
60. EESHA.K SUTHERLAND Support Executive
61. AJITH ABRAHAM.J SUTHERLAND Support Executive
62. ABINESH SUTHERLAND Support Executive
63. BHAVYA BHARATHI SUTHERLAND Support Executive
64. JAYASHREE.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
65. JEMIMA CATHERINE SUTHERLAND Support Executive
66. DIVYA.C SUTHERLAND Support Executive
67. BALACHANDAR.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
68. SHALINI.K SUTHERLAND Support Executive
69. SNEHA.S.MENON SUTHERLAND Support Executive
70. KARTHIKEYAN.G HDFC Sales Executive
71. JAGADESH.N HDFC Sales Executive
72. ASHOK KUMAR.P HDFC Sales Executive
73. VENKATESH.D HDFC Sales Executive
74. AMIT KUMAR HDFC Sales Executive
75. SANTHOSH UB TECHNOLOGIES Associate Recruiter
76. JEMIMA CATHERINE.M CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
77. KRITHIGA.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
78. KSHITIJA.T.G. CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
79. MAHA LAKSHMI.V.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
80. POOJA.R CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
81. SHWETHA.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
82. SOWMIYA.K CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
83. SUNITHA.M CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
84. VARUN RAJ.M CODILAR Programmer Trainee
85. SRIRAMAN.B MPHASIS Programmer Trainee
86. ASHOK KUMAR.P GENXLEAD Programmer Trainee
87. ASHOK KUMAR.P CAPEGEMINI Software Trainee
88. MONISHA.B.P CAPEGEMINI Software Trainee
89. PRATIP.V QSPIDER Trainee
90. MADHAN KUMAR QSPIDER Trainee
91. MANIGANDAN.D QSPIDER Trainee
92. BARATH.R QSPIDER Trainee
93. SNEHA.S.MENON QSPIDER Trainee
94. VIGNESHWAR.A QSPIDER Trainee
95. ABINESH.A QSPIDER Trainee
96. GAYATHRI.S QSPIDER Trainee
97. DEEPIKA.R QSPIDER Trainee
98. DIVYA.C QSPIDER Trainee
99. GIRIJA.R QSPIDER Trainee
100. SATHISH.K QSPIDER Trainee
101. DEVI BALA.K QSPIDER Trainee
102. SAFEENA ANJUM.S QSPIDER Trainee
103. MEENA.M QSPIDER Trainee
104. MONISHA.M QSPIDER Trainee
105. HARISH KUMAR.L QSPIDER Trainee
106. JAGADESH.N QSPIDER Trainee
107. ABINESH.A MAXIT Business Analyst
108. NIRUP.P.M QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
109. VENKATESH.D QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
110. VISHAL.R QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
111. SHARMI.L QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
112. POORNIMA.R BIO SIGN TECHNOLOGIES Trainee Software Engineer
113. GIRISH.R BLITZ Media Productions Programmer Analyst Trainee
114. BALACHANDAR.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
115. R.BARATH VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
116. NITHYA.D VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
117. POORNIMA.R VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
118. DEVI BALA VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
119. SNEHA.S.MENON VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
120. SUGANYA.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
121. MAHALAKSHMI.V.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
122. S.JAYASHREE VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
123. EESHA.K VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
124. NIVEDHA.R VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
125. KARTHIKEYAN HDFC Sales Executive
126. BHARATH KUMAR.A HDFC Sales Executive
127. MAGESH BABU.R.V HDFC Sales Executive
128. SUBASH RAM.K HDFC Sales Executive
129. MANIKANDAN.D HDFC Sales Executive
130. JEYARAM PRAVEEN.M HDFC Sales Executive
131. SHARMILA.M SCOPE EKNOWLEDGE CENTER Programmer Analyst Trainee
132. POORNIMA.R SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
133. SUSHMITHA.K SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
134. RAVINDRAN.E SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
135. NANDHINI.T SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
136. PUNITHA.D SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
137. JYOTHSANA.P SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
138. NIRUP.P.M SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
139. NIRMALA DEVI.V VENTURES HRD PRIVATE LTD CENTRE Programmer Analyst Trainee
140. EESHA.K TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
141. ABINESH.A TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
142. SAFEENA ANJUM.S TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
143. BARATH.R TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
144. JEMIMA CATHERINE.M MANYA Executive Trainer
145. SUGANYA.S(05/05/94) AURUM INFOSOL Trainee
146. VARUN RAJ.M AURUM INFOSOL Associate Software Engineer
147. VIJAYAKUMAR.R AURUM INFOSOL Associate Software Engineer
148. SAFEENA ANJUM.S CAREER TREE HR SOLUTION Associate Software Engineer
149. SAFEENA ANJUM.S HCL Technologies Associate Software Engineer
150. PREETHI.G HCL Technologies Associate Software Engineer
151. RENUGA DEVI.D Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
152. SATHISHKUMAR. R Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
153. SHOBANA.M Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
154. BHARATH KUMAR.A JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
155. NANDHINI.A JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
156. NIVEDHA.R JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
157. DEEPIKA.S JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
158. VAISALI.P SUTHERLAND Software Engineer
159. PRASHANTH.K GENXLEAD Software Engineer
160. JAGADEESWARI.R JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
161. SATHISH.B JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
162. SATHISHKUMAR. R SOLARTIS TECHNOLOGY Trainee
163. RENUGA DEVI.D SOLARTIS TECHNOLOGY Trainee
164. SHRIE SATHEYAA ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Trainee
165. JEYARAM PRAVEEN ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Trainee
166. JEMIMA CATHERINE ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Sotware Trainee – L1
167. GANESAN .B KADAMBA TECHNOLOGIES Sotware Trainee – L1
168. MUKESH.M ZEALOUS Jr. Executive
169. RAJASEKAR.N ZEALOUS Jr. Executive
170. KIRUTHIKA.R AM AVIATION Engineer Trainee

Dept : ECE

S.NO STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1. Thenmozhi R Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
2. Yogeshwari D Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
3. Rohit N Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
4. Jaya Nivedhitha R Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
5. Princy Iswarya H Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
6. Abirami B Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
7. Sundari S Tech Mahindra Associate Software Engineer
8. Logeswaran.D Kaar Technologies Trainee
9. Jishnu V L & T InfoTech Graduate Engineer Trainee
10. Kasthuri Rangan V L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
11. Elizabeth Mahilda P L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
12. Indhu Priya G L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
13. Aswini V L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
14. Rahul T L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
15. Kulandayan C L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
16. Pratheepa K L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
17. Rajasekar P L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
18. Kavitha T L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
19. Saranya B L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
20. Sarvesh Sri Dutt A L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
21. Rubavathy  A L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
22. Shahbhaz Khan S L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
23. Renu Prabha G L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
24. Theerthana A L & T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
25. Jai Shankar Dasarathan Object Frontier Software Graduate Engineer Trainee
26. Roshini S Sutherland Consultant
27. Manu Needhi Cholan R Sutherland Consultant
28. Dinesh Babu Sutherland Consultant
29. Subashree B Sutherland Consultant
30. Aparna T S Sutherland Consultant
31. Indhuja D Sutherland Consultant
32. Limshepearce A Sutherland Consultant
33. Padmajothi M Sutherland Consultant
34. Tamizharasan R Sutherland Consultant
35. Rajasekar R Sutherland Consultant
36. Vijay K Sutherland Consultant
37. Pramela B Sutherland Consultant
38. Bhavani S Sutherland Consultant
39. V.Vijayakumar Sutherland Consultant
40. Sirajudeen J HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
41. Rajkumar B HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
42. Tamizharasan R HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
43. Sivaprakash P HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
44. Praveen Kumar S HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
45. Vignesh S HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
46. Gowtham V HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
47. Manikandan J HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
48. Anand K.H HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
49. Jini Jerald Capgemini Software Engineer
50. U. Nirmala Capgemini Software Engineer
51. L. Ganapathy Genx Lead SMTP Associate
52. J. Anupriya QSpider Trainee Software Engineer
53. V. Mahalakshmi Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
54. S. Dhivyarani Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
55. B. Yasmin Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
56. K. Sushmitha Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
57. G. Sarath Kumar Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
58. V.Kasthuri Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
59. G.Suganya Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
60. K.Nandhini Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
61. R.Mala Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
62. B.Pramela Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
63. S.Prasanth Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
64. J.Sirajudeen Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
65. R.Revathi Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
66. A.Nirmala Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
67. V.Gowtham Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
68. N.Dinesh Babu Qspider Trainee Software Engineer
69. Vichitra A VDART Trainee Software Engineer
70. Vishnupriya V VDART Trainee Software Engineer
71. M.Vishali VDART Trainee Software Engineer
72. J. Sirajudeen VDART Trainee Software Engineer
73. R.Vinitha VDART Trainee Software Engineer
74. Jini Jerald VDART Trainee Software Engineer
75. Jaba Sangeetha VDART Trainee Software Engineer
76. A.Priya VDART Trainee Software Engineer
77. Surya P Sixth sense robotics Trainee
78. Dinesh Babu N Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
79. Kasthuri V Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
80. Kavitha A Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
81. Jayashree B Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
82. Anisha R Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
83. Thanihainathan R Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
84. Parthiban J Altran Technology Configuration Software Engineer
85. Lekaraj B Gem soft solutions Trainee Software Engineer
86. Yogalakshmi S Gem soft solutions Trainee Software Engineer
87. D.Yogeshwari Gem soft solutions Trainee Software Engineer
88. S.Bhavani Gem soft solutions Trainee Software Engineer
89. D.Karunya Gem soft solutions Trainee Software Engineer
90. V.Ashwini Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
91. Karunyaa.D Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
92. Kulandayan C Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
93. Shahbhaz Khan S Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
94. Jeevitha B.J Flextronics Junior Engineer
95. S.Aarthi(01) Flextronics Junior Engineer
96. S.Monica Flextronics Junior Engineer
97. Sivasubramaniam N Flextronics Junior Engineer
98. Vishali M Flextronics Junior Engineer
99. Sreemathy P Flextronics Junior Engineer
100. Roshana Sherine D Flextronics Junior Engineer
101. Shalini E Flextronics Junior Engineer
102. S.Vignesh Flextronics Junior Engineer
103. Supriya P Flextronics Junior Engineer
104. Seethalakshmi A Flextronics Junior Engineer
105. Nithisha Jothi D Flextronics Junior Engineer
106. S.Yogolakshmi Just Dial Process Associate / Telemarketing
107. Anisha R Just Dial Process Associate / Telemarketing
108. J Manikandan Just Dial Business Development/Executive Marketing
109. Manoj Prabhakar S Just Dial Business Development/Executive Marketing
110. A.Vimal Just Dial Business Development/Executive Marketing
111. P.Rajasekar eGrove Systems IT Trainee
112. Kotha Thirumala Kondala Rao eGrove Systems IT Trainee
113. Sathish Kumar E eGrove Systems IT Trainee
114. Suresh R eGrove Systems IT Trainee
115. Abirami S TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
116. Divya V TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
117. Mohana Priya R TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
118. Nandhini P TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
119. Pavithra M TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
120. Swathi V TATA Communications Graduate Engineer Trainee
121. Aarthi. S UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
122. Aravind G UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
123. Benita Mary G UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
124. Kamala S UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
125. Karunyaa.D UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
126. Kavitha R UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
127. Keerthiga.K UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
128. Mukesh H UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
129. Siva Sundari R UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
130. Thaslem Fathima A UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
131. Visali M UST Global Technologies Trainee Software Engineer
132. Mekala M Mphasis Trainee Associate Software Engineer
133. Megala G Infosys System Engineer Trainee
134. N.R.Santhosh Kumar Infosys System Engineer Trainee
135. T.K.Gopinath Infosys Systems Engineer Trainee
136. E.Sudarson CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
137. Vichitra A CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
138. Mekala M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
139. Padmalatha R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
140. S.Monica CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
141. B.Aravind Kumar CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
142. JebaSangeetha R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
143. Jishnu V CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
144. U.Nirmala CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
145. Vishnu Priya V CSS Corp Trainee
146. Julee Choudhary B CSS Corp Trainee
147. Padmajothi M CSS Corp Trainee
148. Mugurima Banu Z CSS Corp Trainee
149. Pearlin Priscilla C CSS Corp Trainee
150. A.Kavitha CSS Corp Trainee
151. P.Supriya CSS Corp Trainee
152. Rubavathy  A CSS Corp Trainee
153. Deepika A Image Infotainment Teacher – Art/Digital/Design
154. G.Suganya Young Mind Solutions Process Associate
155. Manu Needhi Cholan Genpact Trainee Software Engineer
156. Aravind G TCS Assistant System Engineer – Trainee
157. Lekaraj Equad Engineering Services Trainee
158. V.Mahalakshmi Equad Engineering Services Trainee
159. A.Kavitha Equad Engineering Services Trainee
160. K. Nandhini Equad Engineering Services Trainee
161. N.P.Deepa Shopper Quick Private Limited Digital online Associate
162. Subashree B Hexaware Executive
163. T S Aparna Xerago E-Biz Services Private Ltd. Trainee
164. Gowtham Kumar K M Plintron Trainee
165. M.Sathish Kumar Kochar Info tech Technical Support Executive
166. V.Gowtham SRM Technologies Graduate Trainee

Dept : EEE

SL.NO STUDENTS NAME COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1. G.RAJESH CDCE AUTOMATION Engineer-Automation Projects
2. THIAGARAJAN.G CDCE AUTOMATION Engineer-Automation Projects
3. NANDA KUMAR.R CDCE AUTOMATION Engineer-Automation Projects
4. DHANRAJ.R CDCE AUTOMATION Engineer-Automation Projects
5. SENTHIL KUMAR.R CDCE AUTOMATION Engineer-Automation Projects
6. SELVA KUMAR.S TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
7. SAMBHAV.R TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
8. PREETHI BANU.V TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
9. AISHWARYA LAKSHMI.G TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
10. ABINAYA.A TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
11. BHARATHI.H TECHMAHINDRA Customer Support Associate
12. JENIFAR.T MAVERIC SYSTEMS Test Engineer
13. JOSEPH JOY MAVERIC SYSTEMS Test Engineer
 14. ABDUL RAHMAN RAZIQ M.A CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 15. GOKUL RAJ D CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 16. KARTHIK J CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 17. GIRIDHARAN P CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 18. MURUGESH.S CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 19. SANKARAN.A CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 20. VIGNESH.N CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
 21. RAGU PANDI.A SUTHERLAND Consultant
 22. BALAJI.K SUTHERLAND Consultant
 23. ASHWIN.M SUTHERLAND Consultant
 24. VIJAY.T SUTHERLAND Consultant
 25. SANJEEV SELVAMANI.L.R. SUTHERLAND Consultant
 26. KARTHIK J SUTHERLAND Consultant
 27. HARIPRIYA.M SUTHERLAND Consultant
 28. MEGHA.R SUTHERLAND Consultant
 29. GOWTHAMAN.C QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 30. BALAJI.B QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 31. BALAJI.K QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 32. GEETHA.M QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 33. JAYASHREE.P QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 34. JOHN ALEX.J QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 35. ARUN KUMAR.P QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 36. SHAHANA FAREEN.S QSPIDERS Internship Training /Opportunity
 37. SRI RAJESH RAAGUL GENX LEAD Software Engineer Trainee
 38. SWATHI.S GENX LEAD Software Engineer Trainee
 39. NIVETHA.R VDART V – LAUNCH Skill Enhancement Program.
 40. SREE RAJESH RAAGUL  SIXTH SENSE ROBOTICS Engineer Trainee
 41. PURNIMA.E MU SIGMA Trainee Decision Scientist
 42. SAMBHAV.R MUSIGMA Trainee Decision Scientist
43. REVATHY.B.R. HERMES Business Analyst
44. VIDHYA.K HERMES Business Analyst
45. MANIKANDAN K HERMES Business Analyst
46. INBAVANAN.E AVASTSOFT Software Developer Trainee
47. BALAJI.B AVASOFT Software Developer Trainee
48. MANIBHARATHI SDJ IT SOLUTION Customer Support
49. MANIKANDAN.K SDJ IT SOLUTION Customer Support
50. PADMAMALINI.T.H. CSS CORP Software Engineer Trainee
51. DEEPAK RAJU.T.G SCOPE TECHNOLOGIES Abstracts Traniee
52. STEPHEN JEBAKUMAR.J TECHNIP INDIA LIMITED Engineer Traniee
53. THULASI.G TECHNIP INDIA LIMITED Engineer Traniee
54. BALAJI.M TECHNIP INDIA LIMITED Engineer Traniee
55. PRADEEP.T TECHNIP INDIA LIMITED Engineer Traniee
56. SATHISHKUMAR.S TECHNIP INDIA LIMITED Engineer Traniee
57. GOUHAR FATHIMA S A UST GLOBLE Software Engineer Trainee
58. JANARTHANAN.S UST GLOBLE Software Engineer Trainee
59. JEEVAN KUMAR.A OFS Software Engineer Trainee
60. GOWTHAMAN.C FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
61. ARUN.V FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
62. KEERTHIVASAN.P.S FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
63. JAYASHREE.P FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
64. JEEVAN KUMAR.A FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
65. MONIKA.K.S FLEXTRONICS Senior Analyst
66. R.ASHOK KUMAR FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
67. SUNDARESAN.M FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
68. LAVANYA.B FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
69. KEERTHANA.D FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
70. SRI HARI.B FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
71. DIMPLESHA.E FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
72. ARULSELVI.K FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
73. THANGAMUNESWARAN.R FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
74. THAMIM ANSARI.J FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
75. NANDA KUMAR.R FLEXTRONICS Junior  Engineer Grade
76. VIGNESH.N CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
77. TAMILSELVI.B CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
78. SRI HARI.B CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
79. KARTHIK.M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
80. DIVYA.P CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
81. LAVANYA.B CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
82. DIMPLESHA.E CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
83. BHARATHI.V CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
84. GOUHAR FATHIMA S A CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
85. JENIFAR.T CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
86. NANDA KUMAR.R Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
87. NARESH.S Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
88. LOKESH.S Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
89. MADHAN.K.S.P Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
90. JOHIN RAJ.T Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
91. ARUNKUMAR.T Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
92. GIRIDHARAN P Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
93. INBAVANAN.E Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
94. KARTHIKEYAN.B Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
95. AROCKIA KIRIJAN.J Applied Materials India Private Limited Engineer Traniee
96. NIVEDITA.M INFOSYS System Engineer Trainee
97. PREETHAM SARATHY.C SAIPEM INDIA PROJECTS LIMITED Engineer Traniee
98. RAGU PANDI.A SAIPEM INDIA PROJECTS LIMITED Engineer Traniee
99. RAJ KUMAR.E SAIPEM INDIA PROJECTS LIMITED Engineer Traniee
100. BARANI KUMAR D MARUTI SUZUKI Sales Traine
101. S.VIGNESH MARUTI SUZUKI Sales Traine
102. NARESH.S MARUTI SUZUKI Sales Traine
103. PETROFAC PETROFAC TECHNICAL SUPPORT
104. LAKSHMI.G KK Precision Components Engineer Traniee
105. RAMYA.S KK Precision Components Engineer Traniee
106. ARAVIND.P KK Precision Components Engineer Traniee
107. SATHISH KUMAR.K Ascendas Engineer Traniee

DEPT : IT

SL.NO STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1. SWETHA B EXCELACOM PROGRAM ANALYST
2. VAISHNAVI.M 11-02-1995 EXCELACOM PROGRAM ANALYST
3. BASKARAN.C L&T INFOTECH GRADUATE ENGINEER TRAINEE
4. POORNIMA.R L&T INFOTECH GRADUATE ENGINEER TRAINEE
5. RAJALAKSHMI.M L&T INFOTECH GRADUATE ENGINEER TRAINEE
6. RESEKA.S L&T INFOTECH GRADUATE ENGINEER TRAINEE
7. KEERTHANA MATHIVATHANI.T OFS TRAINEE SOFTWARE ENGINEER
8. SAI KUSHAAL.K MAVERIC SYSTEMS TEST ENGINEER
9. DINESH KUMAR.S.T. HDFC CUSTOMER RELATIONS
10. DINESH.K.J HDFC CUSTOMER RELATIONS
11. RAJAN.D HDFC CUSTOMER RELATIONS
12. CHANDHANA.V SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
13. DEEPA JANANI.V SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
14. DINESH.K.J SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
15 REVANTH KUMAR.K.C SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
16 R.G. GAYATHRI SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
17 ASHWINI.S SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
18 JAYASHREE S SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
19 VIJAYA PRASATH P AON HEWITT SOFTWARE ENGINEER
20 CATHERINE SOPHIA JANET.W CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
21 CHANDHANA.V CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
22 DINESH.K.J CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
23 SAKTHI PREETHI.R CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
24 R.G. GAYATHRI CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
25 TEJESWAR.S GENXLEAD SOFTWARE TRAINEE
26 ANJANA.H QSPIDER TRAINEE
27 ASHWINI.S QSPIDER TRAINEE
28 DEEPIKA SREE G M QSPIDER TRAINEE
29 SANGEETHA.T QSPIDER TRAINEE
30 SURENDHAR.E QSPIDER TRAINEE
31 SWETHA.S QSPIDER TRAINEE
32 CATHERINE SOPHIA JANET.W VDART TRAINEE
33 DEEPA JANANI.V VDART TRAINEE
34 DINESH.K.J VDART TRAINEE
35 SHARMILA DEVI.M UST GLOBAL SOFTWARE ENGINEER TRAINEE
36 CHARMILA.N VIRTUSA ASSOCIATE ENGINEER
37 VAISHNAVI.M 30-06-1995 INFOSYS SYSTEM ENGINEER TRAINEE
38 BASKARAN.C WIPRO TRAINEE
39 PREETHI.M SRIRAM VALUE TEST ENGINEER TRAINEE
40 SANGEETHA.T ASPIRE SYSTEM TRAINEE
41 JAYASHREE S ASPIRE SYSTEM TRAINEE
42 ANJANA.H AXIS BANK OFFICER
43 SURENDHAR.E ASPIRE SYSTEM TRAINEE
44 ARAVIND R SUTHERLAND CONSULTANT
45 JAGAN ARAVIND SANS PAREIL ENTRY LEVEL PROFESSIONAL
46 MARI CHIDAMBARA PRAKASH.V SANS PAREIL ENTRY LEVEL PROFESSIONAL
47 MOHANA PRIYA S HR LABZ TRAINEE WEB DEVELOPER
48 PRIYA SCOPE E KNOWLEDGE TRAINEE

DEPT : CIVIL

S.no Name Company Designation
1. Anil Gir Goswami Tech Mahindra Software Engineer
2. Mohammed Junaid Tech Mahindra Software Engineer
3. Harinee.S.B Tech Mahindra Software Engineer
4. Sumalatha.K Tech Mahindra Software Engineer
5. Jayaghar.J Sutherland Global Services Consultant
6. Yeswanth.P Sutherland Global Services Consultant
7. Vaishali.R Sutherland Global Services Consultant
8. Meera.C.S Sutherland Global Services Consultant
9. Pooja Sutherland Global Services Consultant
10. Vivek.G Sutherland Global Services Consultant
11. Sushmitha.C Data Logics pvt Ltd Trainee
12. Kumaravadivel.S HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
13. Anju Mary Abraham CSS Corp TECHNICAL SUPPORT
14. Vaishali.R CADeploy Trainee
15. Harinee.S.B Maestro Steel Trainee
16. Pooja. Maestro Steel Trainee
17.  Sumalatha.K Maestro Steel Trainee
18.  Sushmitha.C Maestro Steel Trainee
19.  Anil Gir Goswami Maestro Steel Trainee

DEPT : MECH

SL.NO STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME Designation
1 ABISHEK B.M TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
2 MD.WAHIDUDDIN TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
3 RAMKUMAR.R TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
4 TARUN MARK NAIR TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
5 VIGNESHWARAN.K.S TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
6 VISHNESWAR.P TECHMAHINDRA Software Engineer
7 P.S.VIGNESH HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
8 RAGHUL.L HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
9 K.VEL PRABAKARAN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
10 N.AZHARUDIN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
11 SHARAN KUMAR.C.R HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
12 K.S.ANAND HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
13 A.L.ABISHEK HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
14 B.VENKATESH HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
15 B.VIGNESH HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
16 R.RAMADASS HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
17 R.B.SHAMUHANATHAN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
18 PORCHELVAN.K.P.M HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
19 MATHIVANAN.M HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
20 M.PANDIYARASAN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
21 R.DHANASEKAR HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
22 S.VIGNESH HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
23 V.A.SUMAN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
24 E.MOHAN RAJ HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
25 K.VIGNESH KUMAR HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
26 S.SUDARSAN HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
27 SURENDARRAJ.N HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
28 MOHAN KUMAR.N HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
29 PRAVEEN KUMAR.S HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
30 SUBASH CHANDRA BOSE HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
31 KARTHIKRAJA.R HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
32 SATHISH.A HANI SOLUTIONS Graduate Engineer Trainee
33 ARAVIND.R CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
34 ARUN KUMAR CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
35 ARUNKUMARPANDIAN.M CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
36 ATUL GIR GOSWAMI CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
37 AVINASH YADAV CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
38 MEENAKISHI SUNDHARESAN.K CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
39 NAVEEN RAJ.V CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
40 NIRMAL KUMAR.R CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
41 RAGHUL.R CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
42 RANJITH KUMAR .M CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
43 UJJHWAL.O.S. CEASEFIRE Management Trainee Business  Development
44 BALAJI.P HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
45 VENKATAKRISHNAN.S HDFC Key resource – Customer Relations
46 AVINASH YADAV SUTHERLAND Consultant
47 SUBH SORABH SUTHERLAND Consultant
48 UJJHWAL.O.S. SUTHERLAND Consultant
49 BHARATH.P MARUTI SUZUKI Sales Traine
50 NAVEEN RAJ.V MARUTI SUZUKI Sales Traine
51 KARTHIKRAJA.R SUTHERLAND Consultant
52 MARUDHU PANDIAN.V SUTHERLAND Consultant
53 ABHISHEK ARUN.S SUTHERLAND Consultant
54 MOHAN RAJ.E SUTHERLAND Consultant
55 UMAPATHI.C SUTHERLAND Consultant
56 VENKATAKRISHNAN.S SUTHERLAND Consultant
57 MARUDHU PANDIAN.V NETAFIM Trainee Engineer
58 ABISHEK B.M TCS Assistant System Engineer – Trainee
59 GODWIN RAJKUMAR.G SIXTH SENSE ROBOTICS Asst. Engineer – Trainee
60 MD.WAHIDUDDIN MANYA GROUP Trainee
61 PRAVEEN KUMAR.S EQUAD Trainee
62 JOTHILINGAM.J EQUAD Trainee
63 MANJUNATH.B EQUAD Trainee
64 DEENADHAYALAN.G Renault Nissan Graduate Engineer Trainee
65 UJJHWAL.O.S. Renault Nissan Graduate Engineer Trainee
66 GODWIN RAJKUMAR.G DM SOFT Trainee
67 ROSHIN R VARUGHESE JUST DIAL Process Associate / Telemarketing
68 JAGADEESAN.S DM SOFT Trainee
69 SRIKANTH.P.K. JUST DIAL Process Associate / Telemarketing
70 SARAVANAN.S Renault Nissan Graduate Engineer Trainee
71 JEFRIN  JOE.D I Value tech Application Engineer
72 MOHAN RAJ.E I Value tech Application Engineer

DEPT : MCA

SL.NO STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME Designation
1 ARULJOTHI P WIPRO INFOTECH Software Engineer
2 DHWARAGAI S D WIPRO INFOTECH Software Engineer
3 PRIYA P WIPRO INFOTECH Software Engineer
4 SHALINI D WIPRO INFOTECH Software Engineer
5 SAKTHI BHARATHI R CSS CORP TECHNICAL SUPPORT
6 PRIYA G QSPIDER Trainee
7 RAJESWARI P QSPIDER Trainee
8 REVATHY K QSPIDER Trainee
9 SUBASHINI B QSPIDER Trainee
10 SURYA B QSPIDER Trainee
11 KALAIVANI S TERMENDOUS SOLUTIONS Software Trainee
12 LAVANYA T TERMENDOUS SOLUTIONS Software Trainee
13 PRIYA P BHUVI INFO TECH Software Trainee
14 MEEHAKSHI V BHUVI INFO TECH Software Trainee
15 REKHA V BHUVI INFO TECH Software Trainee
16 ASWIN CASTRO B U QRUIZE Software Trainee
17 RAJESH K QRUIZE Software Trainee
18 REVATHI U  30-12-1991 DELL TECHNICAL SUPPORT
19 KAVERI T SUTHERLAND TECHNICAL SUPPORT
20 MAKESH J IOPEX TECHNICAL SUPPORT
21 SOWMIYA.R PNS TECHNOLOGY TECHNICAL SUPPORT
22 SARANYA K JUST DIAL Process Associate / Telemarketing
23 JAYAVARMAN K TEKBOS Software Trainee

DEPT : MBA

S.NO NAME COMPANY 
1 Agathiyan D IP DOME
2 Alexpandiyan P Bajaj Capital
3 Antony stejo J Campus interaction
4 Arun R Calibre Network
5 Arun pandiyan P Calibre Network
6 Deepak S IP DOME
7 Deepthi T V Datalogics
8 Divya S Campus interaction
9 Fairin miriam J R Congruent
10 Girija S Campus interaction
11 Gomathy G RR Donnelley
12 Gugan subramanian M M Campus interaction
13 Gunasekaran R Datalogics
14 Harihara shanmgam A R Bajaj Capital
15 Hari prasadh A Bajaj Capital
16 Heera S RR Donnelley
17 Ilaya raja K Datalogics
18 Isaivani R RR Donnelley
19 Jacinthmilcah H Congruent
20 Jagadeesh U Campus interaction
21 Kannan D Campus interaction
22 Karthick L IP DOME
23 Karthikeyan R Datalogics
24 Kavitha C Congruent
25 Kavitha R RR Donnelley
26 Kiruthika M Congruent
27 Lavanya priya S Campus interaction
28 Manikandan S Datalogics
29 Manivannan R RR Donnelley
30 Manonmani M Campus interaction
31 Mohanaprakash M IP DOME
32 Muthulakshmi J RR Donnelley
33 Nikshala S RR Donnelley
34 Niranjan A Datalogics
35 Ponnarasi D RR Donnelley
36 Pradeepkumar H Campus interaction
37 Prasad S Calibre Network
38 Praveen kumar G Kotak Life Insurance
39 Praveen kumar P Campus interaction
40 Preethi J Congruent
41 Priyadharshini P RR Donnelley
42 Quilarasi D N Campus interaction
43 Radhalakshmi B Campus interaction
44 Rathiga S RR Donnelley
45 Sabareesh M IP DOME
46 Sangam swetha S RR Donnelley
47 Santhana kumaran E Kotak Life Insurance
48 Saranya G RR Donnelley
49 Saravanan S Datalogics
50 Satish S Kotak Life Insurance
51 Sibi P Datalogics
52 Siva V Kotak Life Insurance
53 Soundarajan K Calibre Network
54 Surendhar M RR Donnelley
55 Swetha S RR Donnelley
56 Udaya kumar R Calibre Network
57 Vasanthakumar M Bajaj Capital
58 Vidyasagar E Calibre Network
59 Vignesh R Campus interaction
60 Vinoth kumar M Bajaj Capital
61 Vinoth rao R Calibre Network
62 Vishnu shankar V Kotak Life Insurance
63 Vivek S Kotak Life Insurance

DEPARTMENT WISE COUNT

Department Count
ECE 166
CSE 170
IT 48
EEE 107
MECH 72
CIVIL 19
MCA 23
MBA 63
Total 668