Placed Through Campus Placement – Academic Year 2016 – 17

CSE:

S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1.      ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA Kaar Technologies Trainee
2.      ADITHYA PRIYADHARSHNI Capgemini Software Engineer
3.      ANGELIN JACINTH.S Capgemini Software Engineer
4.      CELES MONICA.B Capgemini Software Engineer
5.      ESWARAN.S Capgemini Software Engineer
6.      GRACE PRIYA SHALINI.S Capgemini Software Engineer
7.      NANDHINI.A Capgemini Software Engineer
8.      NANDHINI.C (1/1/1996) Capgemini Software Engineer
9.      PAVITHRA.T.V Capgemini Software Engineer
10.    PREETHI.R Capgemini Software Engineer
11.    RESHMA.B Capgemini Software Engineer
12.    REVATHI.V.B Capgemini Software Engineer
13.    SANJAY.R Capgemini Software Engineer
14.    SHOBANA.G Capgemini Software Engineer
15.    SINDHU.V Capgemini Software Engineer
16.    SUGANTHI.M Capgemini Software Engineer
17.    SUSHMITHA.R Capgemini Software Engineer
18.    ARUN KUMAR.S Aspire Systems Trainee
19.    KEERTHANA. S Micromen Solutions Trainee
20.    DEEPAK.M VirtusaPolaris Software Engineer
21.    SHARMILA.G VirtusaPolaris Software Engineer
22.    SHREE VARSHA.K VirtusaPolaris Software Engineer
23.    ARCHANA.C Calibrant Tech Trainee
24.    VINITHA.R OFS Graduate Engineer Trainee
25.    AKSHAYA.S CSS Corp Network Engineer
26.    ANCY.J CSS Corp Network Engineer
27.    AVINASH.B CSS Corp Network Engineer
28.    MADHUBALA.M CSS Corp Network Engineer
29.    MUBARAK.S CSS Corp Network Engineer
30.    SAAKETHA.P CSS Corp Network Engineer
31.    SUSHMITA.P CSS Corp Network Engineer
32.    SWETHA.S CSS Corp Network Engineer
33.    MADHUBALA. E GAVS Trainee
34.    SAAKETHA.P Neeyamo Trainee
35.    NARENDRA RAO.J Aurum Infosol Software Engineer
36.    SAAKETHA.P Aurum Infosol Software Engineer
37.    YUGANTHI.S Aurum Infosol Software Engineer
38.    AKSHAYA PRIYA.S Qruize Trainee
39.    DHAKSHAYANI.L Qruize Trainee
40.    JENIFER.M Qruize Trainee
41.    KEERTHANA.M Qruize Trainee
42.    SARAVANAN.G Qruize Trainee
43.    SHALINI.D Qruize Trainee
44.    VINITHA.R Qruize Trainee
45.    AKSHAYA PRIYA.S Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
46.    JEEVITHA.S Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
47.    KAVIPRIYA.K Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
48.    MADHUBALA.M Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
49.    RANGESH.T.V Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
50.    SUNDARAMURTHY.G Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
51.    SWETHA.S Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
52.    VANMATHI.S Aon Hewitt Software Engineer
53.    RAVINDER CHOUDRY.B Steria Software Engineer
54.    AADHILAKSHMI.N Sutherland Consultant
55.    ANITHA.R Sutherland Consultant
56.    ANUPAMA.K Sutherland Consultant
57.    ANUSHIYA.B Sutherland Consultant
58.    DIVYA.H Sutherland Consultant
59.    DIVYA.S Sutherland Consultant
60.    HARI KRISHNAN.R Sutherland Consultant
61.    HEMAVATHY.J Sutherland Consultant
62.    JAYAPRADHA.S Sutherland Consultant
63.    KIRAN. V Sutherland Consultant
64.    MANIKANDAN.S Sutherland Consultant
65.    MEENA.K Sutherland Consultant
66.    MONISH RAJ.S Sutherland Consultant
67.    MUTHU PRADEEPA.S.P Sutherland Consultant
68.    NIVETHA.U Sutherland Consultant
69.    PRASHANTH .R Sutherland Consultant
70.    PRIYANGA.B Sutherland Consultant
71.    RADHA.S Sutherland Consultant
72.    SABARI DEVI.P Sutherland Consultant
73.    SANGEETHA.G Sutherland Consultant
74.    SARAVANAN.G Sutherland Consultant
75.    TAMIL SELVI.V Sutherland Consultant
76.    VASANTH.D Sutherland Consultant
77.    KARTHIK.M Sutherland Consultant
78.    ANUJA.A.N Croyez Business Analyst
79.    NANDHINI.C (3/3/1996) Croyez Business Analyst
80.    SHYAM.R Croyez Business Analyst
81.    SIBIN RAJ.S Croyez Business Analyst
82.    KARTHIK.M Croyez Business Analyst
83.    MUTHU PRADEEPA.S.P Cooper HR Trainee
84.    TAMIL SELVI.V NationStar Process Associate
85.    ANCY.J Vdart Trainee
86.    PRIYANGA.B Argon Solutions Trainee
87.    DURGA.S Arcus Automation Project Coordinator
88.    PREETHI.K P.V.Raj& Co Customer Support
89.    SARANYA.R Maruthi Air Conditioner Pvt ltd Commercial Executive
90.    HARI KRISHNAN.R Solartis Customer Support
91.    REVANTH KUMAR.U Solartis Customer Support
92.    AADHILAKSHMI.N HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
93.    ANUPAMA.K HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
94.    DIVYA.H HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
95.    HARI KRISHNAN.R HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
96.    JAYAPRADHA.S HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
97.    KAVITHA.V HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
98.    KAVIYA.P HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
99.    KRISHNAMOORTHY. E HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
100.                 MOHAMMED KASIM.M HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
101.                 MURUGAN.R HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
102.                 PATHMINI.C HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
103.                 PRABHU.M HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
104.                 PRASANTH.J HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
105.                 PRASHANTH .R HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
106.                 PRIYANGA.B HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
107.                 PRIYANKA.S HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
108.                 SABARI DEVI.P HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
109.                 SARALA.T HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
110.                 SATHISH KUMAR.R (01.08.1995) HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
111.                 SATHISH KUMAR.R (29.11.1995) HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
112.                 SATHYA PRIYA.G HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
113.                 SELVA MANIGANDAN.K HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
114.                 SHALINI.D HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
115.                 SIVA SUBRAMANIAN.S HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
116.                 TAMIL SELVI.M HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
117.                 THIRIPURASUNDARI.S HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
118.                 UMA MAHESHWARI.G HDFC Life Agency Development Manager
119.                 SARALA.T Sundaram Business Services Business Analyst
120.                 DHAYAMANI.D Aqua Pure Plus Trainee
121.                 NIRMALA.R Aqua Pure Plus Trainee
122.                 REKHA.P Aqua Pure Plus Trainee
123.                 SANGEETHA.A Aqua Pure Plus Trainee
124.                 SANGEETHA.B Aqua Pure Plus Trainee
125.                 SANJANA.B Hemavathi& Co Process Associate
126.                 RENE.V.V.SUNDAR Just Dial Just Dial Ambassdor
127.                 SATHISH KUMAR.R (29.11.1995) Just Dial Just Dial Ambassdor
128.                 SELVA MANIGANDAN.K Just Dial Just Dial Ambassdor
129.                 SIVA SUBRAMANIAN.S Just Dial Just Dial Ambassdor
130.                 KARTHIKEYAN.R Param Projects Front End Designer
131.                 MONISHA.C Param Projects Front End Designer
132.                 PRASANTH.J Omega Junior Executive
133.                 REVANTH KUMAR.U Omega Junior Executive
134.                 THIRIPURASUNDARI.S Pro Hunter HR Services HR Recruiter
135.                 HARISH.T Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
136.                 KARTHIKEYAN.G Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
137.                 MAKESH.M Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
138.                 MATHAN KUMAR.C Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
139.                 PRIYA.R Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
140.                 PRIYANKA.S Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
141.                 SELVA MANIGANDAN.K Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
142.                 SIVA SUBRAMANIAN.S Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
143.                 SRIMEENAKSHI.N Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
144.                 SUNDHAR.S Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
145.                 SURESH.R Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
146.                 VASANTH.D Zealous Services Customer Support Executive
147.                 MOHAMMED ASADULLAH KHAN.K SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
148.                 PRABHU.K SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
149.                 PRIYA.R SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
150.                 PRIYADHARSHINI.S SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
151.                 ROHINEE SHREE.K SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
152.                 SANGEETHA.S SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
153.                 SARANYA.R SMP AUTO CONSULTANT Financial Analyst
154.                 AASIYABANU.A Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
155.                 ANCY.J Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
156.                 DILIP KUMAR.B Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
157.                 NANDHINI.L Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
158.                 AASIYABANU.A Qspider Trainee
159.                 AKSHAYA.S Qspider Trainee
160.                 ANCY.J Qspider Trainee
161.                 ANUJA.A.N Qspider Trainee
162.                 ASHOK.A Qspider Trainee
163.                 JAYAPRADHA.S Qspider Trainee
164.                 KAVIYA.P Qspider Trainee
165.                 NANDHINI.L Qspider Trainee
166.                 PRIYANGA.B Qspider Trainee
167.                 SARAVANAN.G Qspider Trainee
168.                 SRIMEENAKSHI.N Qspider Trainee
169.                 SUBHASHREE.I Qspider Trainee
170.                 ARTHIPRIYA.A True Tech Trainee
171.                 HARI KRISHNAN.R True Tech Trainee
172.                 ANCY.J True Tech Trainee
173.                 ANUJA.A.N Reveille Technologies Trainee
174.                 MAKESH.M Reveille Technologies Trainee

Placed Through Campus Placement – Academic Year 2016 – 17

S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME DESIGNATION
1.      ABISHEK S CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
2.      AKSHHAYAA M CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
3.      CHANDRU KUMAR B CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
4.      MANJU SAHANI M CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
5.      RANGEELA RAMESH CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
6.      NAGAJOTHI.R CAPGEMINI Software Engineer
7.      SHIVA SANKAR S VIRTUSA POLARIS Software Engineer
8.      MADHUMITHA J NTT DATA TRAINEE
9.      NIRANJANA K OFS Graduate Engineer Trainee
10.    JERIN VINOTH G CSS CORP Network Engineer
11.    NIRANJANA K CSS CORP Network Engineer
12.    NIVEDHA MARGARET J CSS CORP Network Engineer
13.    SHIVRAJ T CSS CORP Network Engineer
14.    REBECCA VIMALA CSS CORP Network Engineer
15.    NIVEDHA SUDHEENDRAN CSS CORP Network Engineer
16.    MADHUMITHA J GAVS Trainee
17.    NIRANJANA K Neeyamo Trainee
18.    SANTHIYA M AON HEWITT Software Engineer
19.    SRIDHAR PATHRESWARAN R AON HEWITT Software Engineer
20.    NIVEDHA SUDHEENDRAN AON HEWITT Software Engineer
21.    CHANDRASEKARA BHARATHY S Sutherland Consultant
22.    HEMALATHA S Sutherland Consultant
23.    MANJU SAHANI M Sutherland Consultant
24.    PRAVEENRAJ K Sutherland Consultant
25.    PREETHA B Sutherland Consultant
26.    PRIYA R Sutherland Consultant
27.    PRIYANGA K Sutherland Consultant
28.    PRIYANGA S Sutherland Consultant
29.    PURUSOTHAMAN K Sutherland Consultant
30.    SIVAGAMI P Sutherland Consultant
31.    VISHAL G Sutherland Consultant
32.    BHUVANESHWARI B COOPER HR Trainee
33.    JAYASHREE R CROYEZ Business Analyst
34.    CHANDRASEKARA BHARATHY S NationStar Process Associate
35.    KUMARESAN A NationStar Process Associate
36.    RAGAVENDHRA M NationStar Process Associate
37.    REBECCA VIMALA NationStar Process Associate
38.    SYED ZAKI AHMED.N NationStar Process Associate
39.    ARUN B TIKKONA Trainee
40.    RAM KUMAR N S TIKKONA Trainee
41.    ROBINSINGH S TIKKONA Trainee
42.    VISHWAJITH R TIKKONA Trainee
43.    HAMSAPRIYA D Maintec Technologies Network Analyzer
44.    SIVAGAMI P Maintec Technologies Network Analyzer
45.    NIRANJANA K MIND TREE Technical Support Executive
46.    MANJU SAHANI M IndusSoft Graduate Engineer Trainee
47.    PURUSOTHAMAN K Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
48.    RAM KUMAR N S Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
49.    SURYA C Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
50.    VIGNESH P Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
51.    VISHWAJITH R Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
52.    YAMINI K Hdfc Life Agency Development Manager
53.    PRAVEENRAJ K Solartis Customer Support
54.    NIVEDHA MARGARET J JUST DIAL Customer Retrieval Officer
55.    PREETHA B JUST DIAL Customer Retrieval Officer
56.    AISHWARYA LAKSHMI R S Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
57.    VAISHNAVI B Krish Techno Corp Customer Support
58.    DIVYA K Qspider Trainee
59.    KUMARESAN A Qspider Trainee
60.    MANJU SAHANI M Qspider Trainee
61.    NIVEDHA MARGARET J Qspider Trainee
62.    PURUSOTHAMAN K Qspider Trainee
63.    VAISHNAVI B Qspider Trainee
64.    SANDEEP KUMAR S Zealous Customer Support Executive
65.    SUSMITHA M Zealous Customer Support Executive
66.    KUMARESAN A URJANET Software Developer
67.    HEMALATHA S XMedia Solutions Trainee
68.    DIVYA SHIVANI.N Reveille Technologies Trainee
69.    RAM KUMAR N S Maintec Technologies Network Analyst