Internship/In-Plant Training

 

STUDENTS ATTENDED INTERNSHIPS IN INDUSTRIES – MAY/JUNE 2017

S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE INDUSTRY DURATION
1 Abdul Gafur  A Maruti Masters 05 Days
2 Abilash.A Johnson Lifts  Pvt Ltd 09 Days
3 Abishek Ruben Donald J Maruti Masters 05 Days
4 Agilan A Maruti Masters 05 Days
5 Arun Vikraman S R Accurate Steel Forging 16 Days
6 Balaji S Maruti Masters 05 Days
7 Deepak K Unity Forging 17 Days
8 Gowtham.K Johnson Lifts  Pvt Ltd 09 Days
9 Gokuleshwaran Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
10 Gregery Vino Mohan Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
11 Hariprakash J Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
12 Kamalesh P Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
13 Kannappan C Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
14 Karthikeyan A Bus Zone 15 Days
15 Kishore Kumar.M Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
16 Karthikeyan.K Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
17 Maha Vignesh V Maruti Masters 05 Days
18 Mahesh Kumar A Bus zone 15 Days
19 Mahesh Prabhu G Maruti Masters 05 Days
20 Manish G Karthigeya Moulds & dies Pvt Ltd 16 Days
21 Martin S Karthigeya Moulds & dies Pvt Ltd 16 Days
22 Mohamed Irfan N Maruti Masters 05 Days
23 Mohammed Azarudeen H Karthigeya Moulds & dies Pvt Ltd 16 Days
24 Mohan Raj  S Maruti Masters 05 Days
25 Mohana Praveen P Maruti Masters 05 Days
26 Mohan Kumar Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
27 Nachiappan S R Maruti Masters 05 Days
28 Natarajan V Creative Die Cast 15 Days
29 Pradeep D Maruti Masters 05 Days
30 Pradeep R Maruti Masters 05 Days
31 Praveen Kumar Creative Die Cast 15 Days
32 Raghul B Maruti Masters 05 Days
33 Raj Kumar  M Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
34 Ramanujam  P Maruti Masters 05 Days
35 Rengarajan Unity Forging 17 Days
36 Sathya  Narayanan Mando Automotive India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
37 Sethuraman.B Arun Plasto Moulders India  Pvt Ltd 12 Days
38 Sridhar B Maruti Masters 05 Days
39 Steven Silas S Engg Aids 09 Days
40 Subash R Unity Forging 17  Days
41 Sudharsan D Unity Forging 17 Days
42 Surendran.K.M Bus Zone 20 Days
43 Suriyan.R Bus Zone 20 Days
44 Syed Bus Zone 15 Days
45 Tharun  G Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
46 Udaya Kumar  K Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
47 Valliappan T Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
48 Venkata Prashanth R Accurate Steel forging 16 Days
49 Venkatesh K Bus Zone 15 Days
50 Vignesh C Bus Zone 15 Days
51 Yeswanth M Unity Forging 17  Days

 In-plant training (2015-16)

S.No. Name of the Student Name of the Industry Duration of Training DATE
1. C.MANOJ KUMAR INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY,CHENNAI 15 DAYS 29.05.15
2 K.AKSHAY INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY,CHENNAI 15 DAYS 03.06.2015
2. ARAVIND.K ASHOK LEYLAND LTD,ENNORE,CHENNAI 15DAYS 15.12.15
3. ARAVIND.S ASHOK LEYLAND LTD,ENNORE,CHENNAI 15DAYS 15.12.15
4. ARAVIND.K TUBE PRODUCTS OF INDIA 15DAYS 07.12.2015
5. ADITHYA.J ASHOK LEYLAND LTD,ENNORE,CHENNAI 15DAYS 15.12.15
6. ADITHYA.J TUBE PRODUCTS OF INDIA 15DAYS 07.12.2015
7. ABISHEK.M.A COMBAT VEHICLES RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT ESTABLISHMENT DEFENCE RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION GOVERNMENT OF INDIA,MINISTRY OF DEFENSE AVADI,CHENNAI 10DAYS 07.12.15
8. A.DOMINIC JEYASEELAN TAMILNADU STATE TRANSPORT CORPORATION (KUMBAKONAM) LIMITED , KUMBAKONAM 15DAYS 26.05.2015
9. B.SRIDHAR HEAVY VEHICLES FACTORY,AVADI,CHENNAI 25DAYS 07.12.2015

 In-plant training (2014-15)

S.No. Name of the Student Name of the Industry Duration of Training
1 Ashish kumarDahiya/III year AtulGirGoswami/III year Avinashyadav/III year Tribology India Ltd,Chennai 11-07-2014 To 12-07-2014