LIST OF STUDENTS PLACED THROUGH CAMPUS PLACEMENT

Academic Year 2016 – 17

KAAR TECHNOLOGIES

ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA

CAPGEMINI

ADITHYA PRIYADHARSHNI

ANGELIN JACINTH.S

CELES MONICA.B

ESWARAN.S

GRACE PRIYA SHALINI.S

NANDHINI.A

NANDHINI.C

PAVITHRA.T.V

PREETHI.R

 RESHMA.B

REVATHI.V.B

SHOBANA.G

SINDHU.V

SUGANTHI.M

SUSHMITHA.R

CALIBRANT TECHNOLOGIES

ARCHANA

VIRTUSA POLARIS

DEEPAK.M

SHARMILA.K

SHREE VARSHA

ASPIRE SYSTEMS

ARUN KUMAR.S

MICROMEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS

KEERTHANA.S

CSS CORP

MADHUBALA.M

MUBARAK.S

SAAKETHA.P

AKSHAYA.S

ANCY.J

AVINASH.B

SWETHA.S

SUSHMITA.P


Consolidation of Placed, Higher Studies, Entrepreneur Count

Academic Year In Take Actual strength Placed ON Campus OFF Campus Higher Studies Entrepreneurs
2011 – 2012 120 130 99 60 39 17 02
2012 – 2013 120 117 92 51 41 14 03
2013 – 2014 120 141 110 69 41 16 02
2014 – 2015 180 121 104 78 28 07
2015 – 2016 180 174 170 129 41 6 01
2016-2017 180 159 131* ONGOING PROCESS 01

 

ENTREPRENEURS

SL.NO PASSED OUT YEAR NAME OF THE ENTREPRENEUR COMPANY NAME
1. 2016-2017 KARTHIKEYAN.R DREAMERZWILL

S.A Engineering College,Chennai-600 077

2. 2015-2016 GEETHA PRIYA.K SRI BALAJI ENGINEERS

52,Mandapam Road, Kilpauk Road, Kilpauk, Chennai-600010

3. 2013-2014 KALAIVANAN HARIHARAN.M HALO INFOTECH

No:4/741, Periyappu Mudali Street, Dharnampet, Gudiyattam-632602

4. 2013-2014 ADITHYAN.R DOMAINCER (MARKETING CONSULTANCY)

35/17,Kanniah Chetty Street, Venkatapuram, Ambatur town, Thiruvallur-600053

5. 2012-2013 AAMIL MOHAMMED THE SVAP GROUP

Plot no:2253,H.I.G.,T.N.H.B,Avadi,Chennai-600054

6. 2012-2013 G.MOHAN KUMAR ENNAM SUPER MARKET

4/389-1,Bhavani Towers, Shoolagiri, Hosur-635117

7. 2012-2013 DEEPAK SINGH PADMAVATHI JEWELLERS AND BANKERS, Banglore
8. 2011-2012 MADHAN RAJ.K SEAWAY EXIM

No.12,Nethaji Street, Ponniammanmedu,Chennai-600110

9. 2011-2012 MADHAN RAJ.K SIMMA CORP

No 20B, VGP Santhosh Nagar 2nd st, Ponniammanmedu, Chennai-600110

10. 2010-2011 BOOBALAKRISHNAN.G SHREE SERVICE SUPPORT

#60, Vanniyar Street, kuppam,Ambattur, CH-58

11. 2010-2011 MADHAN RAJ.U HI SECURE

No.6,4th Street, Janagi Nagar, Madhuravoyal, Chennai- 95

12. 2001-2002 ANUSHA  RAKESH CMS IT TRAINING INSTITUTE

No 995-P, 1st Floor, 2nd Avnue, Anna Nagar, Chennai – 40

 

PLACEMENT DETAILS

2016-2017

S.NO STUDENT NAME  COMPANY NAME
1. ABHISHEK SRIVASTAVA KAAR TECHNOLOGIES
2. SUSHMITHA.R CAPGEMINI
3. ANGELIN JACINTH.S CAPGEMINI
4. CELES MONICA.B CAPGEMINI
5. ESWARAN.S CAPGEMINI
6. GRACE PRIYA SHALINI.S CAPGEMINI
7. NANDHINI.A CAPGEMINI
8. NANDHINI.C (1/1/1996) CAPGEMINI
9. PAVITHRA.T.V CAPGEMINI
10. PREETHI.R CAPGEMINI
11. RESHMA.B CAPGEMINI
12. REVATHI.V.B CAPGEMINI
13. SANJAY.R CAPGEMINI
14. SHOBANA.G CAPGEMINI
15. SINDHU.V CAPGEMINI
16. SUGANTHI.M CAPGEMINI
17. ADITHYA PRIYADHARSHNI CAPGEMINI
18. AKSHAYA PRIYA.S AON HEWITT
19. MADHUBALA.M AON HEWITT
20. JEEVITHA.S AON HEWITT
21. RANGESH.T.V AON HEWITT
22. SUNDARAMURTHY.G AON HEWITT
23. VANMATHI.S AON HEWITT
24. SWETHA.S AON HEWITT
25. ARCHANA.C CALIBRAINT TECHNOLOGIES
26. DEEPAK.M VIRTUSA POLARIS
27. SHARMILA.G VIRTUSA POLARIS
28. SHREE VARSHA.K VIRTUSA POLARIS
29. ARUN KUMAR.S ASPIRE SYSTEMS
30. KEERTHANA.S MICROMEN SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS
31. MADHUBALA.M CSS CORP
32. MUBARAK.S CSS CORP
33. SAAKETHA.P CSS CORP
34. AKSHAYA.S CSS CORP
35. ANCY.J CSS CORP
36. AVINASH.B CSS CORP
37. SWETHA.S CSS CORP
38. SUSHMITA.P CSS CORP
39. RAVINDER CHOUDRY.B SOPRA STERIA
40. AKSHAYA PRIYA.S QRUIZE
41. DHAKCHAYANI.L QRUIZE
42. JENIFER.M QRUIZE
43. KEERTHANA.M QRUIZE
44. SARAVANAN.G QRUIZE
45. SHALINI.D QRUIZE
46. VINITHA.R QRUIZE
47. YUGANTHI.S AURUM INFOSOL
48. NARENDRA RAO.J AURUM INFOSOL
49. SAAKETHA.P AURUM INFOSOL
50. MADHUBALA. E GAVS TECHNOLOGIES
51. VINITHA.R OFS
52. MUBARAK.S OFS
53. SAAKETHA.P ZOHO
54. MANOLASYA ZOHO
55. SAAKETHA.P NEEYAMO
56. ANITHA SUTHERLAND
57. DIVYA.S SUTHERLAND
58. ANUPAMA.K SUTHERLAND
59. MONISH RAJ SUTHERLAND
60. TAMIL SELVI.V SUTHERLAND
61. SANGEETHA.G SUTHERLAND
62. RADHA.S SUTHERLAND
63. ANUJA.A.N CROYEZ
64. NANDHINI.C (3/3/1996) CROYEZ
65. SHYAM KUMAR.T CROYEZ
66. SIBIN RAJ.S CROYEZ
67. KARTHIK.M CROYEZ
68. MUTHU PRADEEPA.S.P COOPER LYBRANTH
69. THIRUPURASUNDARI PRO HUNTERS HR SERVICES
70. S.DURGA ARCUS AUTOMATION PVT LTD
71. PRIYANGA.B ARGON SOLUTIONS
72. AADHILAKSHMI.N HDFC
73. ANUPAMA.K HDFC
74. DIVYA.H HDFC
75. HARI KRISHNAN.R HDFC
76. JAYAPRADHA.S HDFC
77. KAVITHA.V HDFC
78. KAVIYA.P HDFC
79. KRISHNAMOORTHY. E HDFC
80. MOHAMMED KASIM.M HDFC
81. MURUGAN.R HDFC
82. PATHMINI.C HDFC
83. PRABHU.M HDFC
84. PRASANTH.J HDFC
85. PRASHANTH .R HDFC
86. PRIYANGA.B HDFC
87. PRIYANKA.S HDFC
88. SABARI DEVI.P HDFC
89. SARALA.T HDFC
90. SATHISH KUMAR.R (01.08.1995) HDFC
91. SATHISH KUMAR.R (29.11.1995) HDFC
92. SATHYA PRIYA.G HDFC
93. SELVA MANIGANDAN.K HDFC
94. SHALINI.D HDFC
95. SIVA SUBRAMANIAN.S HDFC
96. TAMIL SELVI.M HDFC
97. THIRIPURASUNDARI.S HDFC
98. UMA MAHESHWARI.G HDFC
99. ANCY.J VDART
100. SARALA.T SUNDARAM BUSINESS SERVICES
101. DHYAMANI.D AQUA PURE PLUS
102. RAVINDER CHOUDRY.B SOPRA STERIA
103. SANGEETHA.A AQUA PURE PLUS
104. SIVA SUBRAMANIAN.S ZEALOUS SERVICES
105. SELVA MANIGANDAN.K ZEALOUS SERVICES
106. SRI MEENAKSHI.N ZEALOUS SERVICES
107. VASANTH.D ZEALOUS SERVICES
108. PRIYANKA.S ZEALOUS SERVICES
109. MAKESH.M ZEALOUS SERVICES
110. MATHAN KUMAR.C ZEALOUS SERVICES
111. S.SUNDHAR ZEALOUS SERVICES
112. R.SURESH ZEALOUS SERVICES
113. TAMIL SELVI.V NATION STAR
114. RENE . V.V.SUNDAR JUST DIAL
115. SIVA SUBRAMANIYAN JUST DIAL
116. SELVA MANIGANDAN JUST DIAL
117. SATHISH KUMAR.R (129) JUST DIAL
118. B.SANJANA HEMAVATHY & CO
119 PREETHI.K P.V.RAJ & CO
120. K.ROHINEE SHREE SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
121. R.SARANYA SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
122. S.SANGEETHA SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
123. R.PRIYA SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
124. S.PRIYADHARSHINI SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
125. K.MOHAMMED ASADHULLAH KHAN SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
126. K.PRABHU SMP AUTO CONSULTANT
127. C.MONISHA PARAM PROJECTS PVT LTD
128. R.KARTHIKEYAN PARAM PROJECTS PVT LTD
129. R.SARANYA MARUTHI AIR CONDITIONER PVT LTD
130 REVANTH KUMAR.U OMEGA HEALTHCARE
131. PRASHANTH.J OMEGA HEALTHCARE

2015-2016

Sl.no Name Company Name Designation
1. DINESH KUMAR S TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
2. ABIN PHILIP TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
3. HARISH N.R TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
4. SURESH KUMAR.S TECHMAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
5. KIRUTHIKA.R TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
6. AMUTHA U EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
7. DINESH KUMAR EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
8. PRIYANKA.J EXCELACOM Associate Software Engineer
9. DINESH KUMAR KAAR TECHNOLOGIES Programmer Analyst Trainee
10. BARATH KUMAR.G L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
11. BHARATHI PRIYA.R L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
12. BOOBALAN.V L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
13. JAYA BHARATHY.Y L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
14. KAMINI.K L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
15. NANDHA KUMAR.V L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
16. PRASANTH.D L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
17. SAI SHANKARI.T L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
18. SANDIYA.S L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
19. SARANYA.A.M L&T INFOTECH Software Engineer
20. ANUSHA.R UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
21. JAYASHREE.G UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
22. RAMYA.R UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
23. SANDHIYAA.B UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
24. SHARMILA.N UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
25. VISHVESH KARTHIK.S UST GLOBAL Associate Software Engineer
26. SHRIE SATHEYAA.K.K Ideas2IT Software Engineer
27. PRIYA.N FSS Programmer Analyst Trainee
28. SHOBANA J MAVERIC Systems Associate Software Engineer
29. SHOBANA J OFS Programmer Analyst Trainee
30. SUGANYA.P NETTV4U Business Analyst
31. INDHUMATHI NTT DATA Programmer Analyst Trainee
32. NASHEETASADAF M.P CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
33. RIYANA FATHIMA.M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
34. MEENA.R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
35. ANUVARSHINI INFOSYS Software Engineer
36. SHAMEEL AHMED.N AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
37. BHAVYA BHARATHI.H AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
38. MONISHA.B.P AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
39. PRIYANKA.V AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
40. BABYSHALINI.P AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
41. SARANYA.A.M AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
42. DEVIBALA AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
43. PAVITHRA.V.H AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
44. BARATH.R AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
45. BALACHANDAR.S AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
46. JAYASHREE.S AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
47. JAGADEESH AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
48. JAYARAM PRAVEEN AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
49. KALAIVANI.M AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
50. KARTHIKEYAN AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
51. HARISH KUMAR. L AON HEWITT Associate Software Engineer
52. VENKATESH.D SUTHERLAND Support Executive
53. SUGANYA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
54. MEENA.M SUTHERLAND Support Executive
55. PRIYANKA.V SUTHERLAND Support Executive
56. SANDHYA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
57. MONISHA.B.P SUTHERLAND Support Executive
58. KRITHIGA.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
59. KSHITIJA.T.G SUTHERLAND Support Executive
60. EESHA.K SUTHERLAND Support Executive
61. AJITH ABRAHAM.J SUTHERLAND Support Executive
62. ABINESH SUTHERLAND Support Executive
63. BHAVYA BHARATHI SUTHERLAND Support Executive
64. JAYASHREE.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
65. JEMIMA CATHERINE SUTHERLAND Support Executive
66. DIVYA.C SUTHERLAND Support Executive
67. BALACHANDAR.S SUTHERLAND Support Executive
68. SHALINI.K SUTHERLAND Support Executive
69. SNEHA.S.MENON SUTHERLAND Support Executive
70. KARTHIKEYAN.G HDFC Sales Executive
71. JAGADESH.N HDFC Sales Executive
72. ASHOK KUMAR.P HDFC Sales Executive
73. VENKATESH.D HDFC Sales Executive
74. AMIT KUMAR HDFC Sales Executive
75. SANTHOSH UB TECHNOLOGIES Associate Recruiter
76. JEMIMA CATHERINE.M CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
77. KRITHIGA.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
78. KSHITIJA.T.G. CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
79. MAHA LAKSHMI.V.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
80. POOJA.R CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
81. SHWETHA.S CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
82. SOWMIYA.K CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
83. SUNITHA.M CSS CORP Jr Tech Support
84. VARUN RAJ.M CODILAR Programmer Trainee
85. SRIRAMAN.B MPHASIS Programmer Trainee
86. ASHOK KUMAR.P GENXLEAD Programmer Trainee
87. ASHOK KUMAR.P CAPEGEMINI Software Trainee
88. MONISHA.B.P CAPEGEMINI Software Trainee
89. PRATIP.V QSPIDER Trainee
90. MADHAN KUMAR QSPIDER Trainee
91. MANIGANDAN.D QSPIDER Trainee
92. BARATH.R QSPIDER Trainee
93. SNEHA.S.MENON QSPIDER Trainee
94. VIGNESHWAR.A QSPIDER Trainee
95. ABINESH.A QSPIDER Trainee
96. GAYATHRI.S QSPIDER Trainee
97. DEEPIKA.R QSPIDER Trainee
98. DIVYA.C QSPIDER Trainee
99. GIRIJA.R QSPIDER Trainee
100. SATHISH.K QSPIDER Trainee
101. DEVI BALA.K QSPIDER Trainee
102. SAFEENA ANJUM.S QSPIDER Trainee
103. MEENA.M QSPIDER Trainee
104. MONISHA.M QSPIDER Trainee
105. HARISH KUMAR.L QSPIDER Trainee
106. JAGADESH.N QSPIDER Trainee
107. ABINESH.A MAXIT Business Analyst
108. NIRUP.P.M QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
109. VENKATESH.D QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
110. VISHAL.R QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
111. SHARMI.L QRUIZE Trainee Software Engineer
112. POORNIMA.R BIO SIGN TECHNOLOGIES Trainee Software Engineer
113. GIRISH.R BLITZ Media Productions Programmer Analyst Trainee
114. BALACHANDAR.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
115. R.BARATH VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
116. NITHYA.D VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
117. POORNIMA.R VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
118. DEVI BALA VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
119. SNEHA.S.MENON VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
120. SUGANYA.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
121. MAHALAKSHMI.V.S VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
122. S.JAYASHREE VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
123. EESHA.K VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
124. NIVEDHA.R VDART Programmer Analyst Trainee
125. KARTHIKEYAN HDFC Sales Executive
126. BHARATH KUMAR.A HDFC Sales Executive
127. MAGESH BABU.R.V HDFC Sales Executive
128. SUBASH RAM.K HDFC Sales Executive
129. MANIKANDAN.D HDFC Sales Executive
130. JEYARAM PRAVEEN.M HDFC Sales Executive
131. SHARMILA.M SCOPE EKNOWLEDGE CENTER Programmer Analyst Trainee
132. POORNIMA.R SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
133. SUSHMITHA.K SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
134. RAVINDRAN.E SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
135. NANDHINI.T SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
136. PUNITHA.D SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
137. JYOTHSANA.P SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
138. NIRUP.P.M SUTHERLAND (NV) Jr Executive Trainee
139. NIRMALA DEVI.V VENTURES HRD PRIVATE LTD CENTRE Programmer Analyst Trainee
140. EESHA.K TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
141. ABINESH.A TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
142. SAFEENA ANJUM.S TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
143. BARATH.R TRUE TECH Programmer Analyst Trainee
144. JEMIMA CATHERINE.M MANYA Executive Trainer
145. SUGANYA.S(05/05/94) AURUM INFOSOL Trainee
146. VARUN RAJ.M AURUM INFOSOL Associate Software Engineer
147. VIJAYAKUMAR.R AURUM INFOSOL Associate Software Engineer
148. SAFEENA ANJUM.S CAREER TREE HR SOLUTION Associate Software Engineer
149. SAFEENA ANJUM.S HCL Technologies Associate Software Engineer
150. PREETHI.G HCL Technologies Associate Software Engineer
151. RENUGA DEVI.D Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
152. SATHISHKUMAR. R Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
153. SHOBANA.M Kochar Infotech System Engineer Trainee
154. BHARATH KUMAR.A JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
155. NANDHINI.A JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
156. NIVEDHA.R JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
157. DEEPIKA.S JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
158. VAISALI.P SUTHERLAND Software Engineer
159. PRASHANTH.K GENXLEAD Software Engineer
160. JAGADEESWARI.R JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
161. SATHISH.B JUST DIAL Jr Technical Trainer
162. SATHISHKUMAR. R SOLARTIS TECHNOLOGY Trainee
163. RENUGA DEVI.D SOLARTIS TECHNOLOGY Trainee
164. SHRIE SATHEYAA ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Trainee
165. JEYARAM PRAVEEN ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Trainee
166. JEMIMA CATHERINE ZILOGIC SYSTEMS Sotware Trainee – L1
167. GANESAN .B KADAMBA TECHNOLOGIES Sotware Trainee – L1
168. MUKESH.M ZEALOUS Jr. Executive
169. RAJASEKAR.N ZEALOUS Jr. Executive
170. KIRUTHIKA.R AM AVIATION Engineer Trainee

2015 –2016

 

2014 –2015

Sl.No Name Company Name Designation
1. AKSHAYA  SRINITHI.M TECH MAHINDRA Software Programmer – Trainee
2. AMALAN SENTHAMIZHINIYAN.S.J TECH MAHINDRA Software Programmer – Trainee
3. ANJALI PANDEY TECH MAHINDRA Software Programmer – Trainee
4. ARVIND.B TECH MAHINDRA Software Programmer – Trainee
5. AZARUDEEN.A TECH MAHINDRA Trainee Software Engineer
6. DHEEPIKA .B TECH MAHINDRA Trainee Software Engineer
7. DIVYA.S TECH MAHINDRA Software Programmer
8. EZHIL KANNAN.R TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
9. GOWRI T TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
10. JOYCE SILVIA.J TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
11. KANCHANA SHARMA.V TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
12. MOUNICA.CH TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
13. NIKHILA.K TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
14. NITHISH.S TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
15. PRABU SANKAR .M TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
16. SARATH.B TECH MAHINDRA Project Trainee
17. YARALAGADDA DIVYA TEJA EXCELACOM Project Trainee
18. MANASA K R EXCELACOM Project Trainee
19. SACHIN PRADEEP EXCELACOM Project Trainee
20. VIGNESH E T EXCELACOM Project Trainee
21. NIKHILA.K MPHASIS Project Trainee
22. NIVETHITHA L MPHASIS Software Engineer Trainee
23. ARCHANA S L&T INFOTECH Program Analyst Trainee
24. VIJAYALAKSHMI K L&T INFOTECH Program Analyst Trainee
25. MUHIL M CONGURENT Trainee Software Engineer
26. PREETHI A ACCENTURE Junior Trainee Programmer
27. STEPHEN S TIMOTHY SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
28. SNEHA M SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
29. PRATHIBA K SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
30. MEENAKSHI.K IBM Software Engineer Trainee
31. MANIGANDAN R HCL COMNET Software Engineer Trainee
32. RAJESH.S SRM INFOTECH Software Engineer Trainee
33. KISHORE KUMAR.R SRM INFOTECH Software Engineer Trainee
34. GANESH.V SRM INFOTECH Software Engineer Trainee
35. JANANI.P MAVERIC SYSTEMS Software Engineer Trainee
36. STEPHEN S. TIMOTHY MAVERIC SYSTEMS Software Engineer Trainee
37. KISHORE KUMAR.R VIRTUSA Software Engineer Trainee
38. A.VINODHINI OMEGA Software Engineer Trainee
39. V.NISHANTHI OMEGA Software Engineer Trainee
40. ARVINDH S SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
41. MERCY BRIGTH R SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
42. MOHAN S SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
43. ASWINI N K SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
44. JOTHI R SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
45. GANESH V SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
46. CHITHARANJANI V.K SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
47. MANIKANDAN R SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
48. PRASHANTH S SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
49. KARTHICK V SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
50. KOKILA K SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
51. MONICA T.G SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
52. HEMATH KRISHNA U SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
53. GAUTHAM R SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
54. ARAVIND B SUTHERLAND Junior Trainee
55. V.NISHANTHI POLARIS Jr. Software Engineer
56. V.NISHANTHI CSS CORP Junior Trainee
57. SNEHA.M CSS CORP Junior Trainee
58. K PRATHIBA CSS CORP Junior Trainee
59. A.VINODHINI CSS CORP Junior Trainee
60. RAJESHWARI J CSS CORP Junior Trainee
61. S.S SWATHI CSS CORP Junior Trainee
62. SOWMYA A AMI Jr. Software Engineer
63. EZHIL KANNAN.R ARICENT Jr. Software Engineer
64. K NANCY QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
65. SANTHOSH KUMAR P QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
66. SARANYA R QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
67. SUGANYA N QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
68. SARAVANAPRASANTH.E QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
69. JANANI PRIYA K QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
70. LOKESHWARAN R QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
71. DIVYA BHARATHI QSPIDER Jr. Software Engineer
72. PRIYA M QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
73. KOKILA K QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
74. MERCY BRIGITH QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
75. DEEPIKA LAKSHMI U QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
76. PREETHI R QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
77. NIVASINI R QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
78. RAJESWARI K QSPIDER Software Engineer Trainee
79. AMALAN SENTHAMIZHINIYAN.S.J TCS Software Engineer Trainee
80. NASRIN BANU.A HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGY Software Engineer Trainee
81. SARAVANA PRASANTH INNOPPL Software Engineer Trainee
82. PRASANTH.S INNOPPL Software Engineer Trainee
83. V. DEEPIKA IPRO SOLUTIONS Software Engineer Trainee
84. S. GOPINATH IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
85. R.NANDHA KUMAR IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
86. V.M. NANDHINI IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
87. PRIYADHARSHINI.M IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
88. SUGANYA M IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
89. P.SUJI PRIYA IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
90. NANCY IPRO SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
91. SHESHAPRIYA K ATOS Programmer Trainee
92. DINESH M AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
93. SUGANYA.N AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
94. NIVASINI R AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
95. KOKILA K AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
96. MERCY BRIGITH R AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
97. LOGESWARAN R AON HEWITT Programmer Trainee
98. JOTHI R PERFINT HEALTH CARE Programmer Trainee
99. NANCY K FSS Programmer Trainee
100. MUHIL M ZOHO CORPORATION Software Engineer Trainee
101. EZHIL KANNAN.R ZOHO CORPORATION Software Engineer Trainee
102. SUGANYA M CIITE Jr. Software Engineer
103. DIVYA BHARATHI STERIA Software Engineer Trainee
104. RAJESHWARI J CTS Software Engineer Trainee

2013-2014

SL.NO NAME COMPANY NAME Designation
1. RAJESHWARI U OFS Trainee Software Engineer
2. LOGANATHAN M OFS Trainee Software Engineer
3. ABIRAMI J HCL TECHNOLOGIES Software Engineer
4. SHOBANA HCL TECHNOLOGIES Software Engineer
5. JAYASHREE N HCL TECHNOLOGIES Software Engineer
6. GAYATHRI M HCL TECHNOLOGIES Software Engineer
7. SIBI CHAKRAVARTHY.G HCL TECHNOLOGIES Software Engineer
8. AKSHAYA S CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
9. DIVYA R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
10. KIRTHIKA K CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
11. ABIRAMI J CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
12. ARAVINTH B CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
13. ELAKKIYA B CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
14. RAJESWARI U CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
15. SINDHUJA E CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
16. SIBI CHAKRAVARTHY G KUMARAN SYSTEMS Software Engineer
17. DIVYA G MPHASIS Trainee
18. PALLAVI A INDUKAR MPHASIS Trainee
19. JAI KISHORE J MPHASIS Trainee
20. JAI KISHORE J INFOSYS System Engineer Trainee
21. SHAHINA BEGUM CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
22. SHAMILI M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
23. SWETHA PRIYA CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
24. CHARANYA T CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
25. ASHWIN S CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
26. DEEPIKA M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
27. JAGADEESH BABU P CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
28. PAVUNU PANDI R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
29. JAYASHREE N CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
30. POONKUZHALI M CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
31. SRI MUTHRA K CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
32. PUSHPA D CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
33. UMA SHANKAR D CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
34. SUGUMAR R CTS Programmer Analyst Trainee
35. PRIYADARSHINI H MPHASIS Trainee
36. ARTHI C TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
37. LAKSHMI PRIYA G TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
38. ANITA MARY A TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
39. AKSHAYA S TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
40. DIVYA G TECH MAHINDRA Associate Software Engineer
41. NIVETHA R G MPHASIS Trainee
42. PALLAVI A INDUKAR L&T INFOTECH Graduate Engineer Trainee
43. ANIS FATHIMA INFOSYS System Engineer Trainee
44. ARAVINDHAN P CONGRUENT Programmer Trainee
45. RAKESH G CONGRUENT Programmer Trainee
46. BHARGAVI N SOFT SQUARE Software Engineer
47. GAYATHRI M SOFT SQUARE Software Engineer
48. JAYASRI S SOFT SQUARE Software Engineer
49. KARTHIGA G R SOFT SQUARE Software Engineer
50. ABIRAMI J MAZENET SOLUTION Jr Technical Trainer
51. ANITHA T MAZENET SOLUTION Jr Technical Trainer
52. HEMALATHA D EXCELACOM Trainee
53. BALA ABIRAMI EXCELACOM Trainee
54. RANJITH KUMAR B AON HEWITT Trainee
55. DIVYA M AON HEWITT Trainee
56. LOGANATHAN M AURUM INFOSOL Software Trainee – L1
57. UMA SHANKAR D AURUM INFOSOL Software Trainee – L1
58. VINOTHINI R AURUM INFOSOL Software Trainee – L1
59. DHILIP KUMAR COMFYI SOLUTION Engineer Trainee
60. SUMATHI COMFYI SOLUTION Engineer Trainee
61. SUVITHA COMFYI SOLUTION Engineer Trainee
62. DEEPIKA CMC LIMITED Programmer Analyst Trainee
63. VINOTH CMC LIMITED Programmer Analyst Trainee
64. PUSHPA D CMC LIMITED Programmer Analyst Trainee
65. GOPI N V CMC LIMITED Programmer Analyst Trainee
66. MAHALAKSHMI V S ASS SYSTEMS INDIA (P) LTD System Trainee
67. MADHAN ASS SYSTEMS INDIA (P) LTD System Trainee
68. PRIYA K I GENESIS Jr Software Developer
69. ROOPA U I GENESIS Jr Software Developer
70. POONKUZHALI M TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES(TCS) Software Trainee
71. JAYASRI S ACCENTURE Software Engineer
72. KARTHIK M CSS CORP Tech Support
73. SENTHIL NATHAN V DELL Tech Support
74. PAVUNU PANDI R ASPIRANT LABS Trainee
75. PRIYA K TSQUARE HR CONSULTING (P) LTD Associate Recruiter
76. THIRUMENINATHAN V AEGIS Support Executive
77. PARTHIBAN R AEGIS Support Executive
78. MOHAN RAJ S BAHWAN CYBERTEK Trainee – Software Engineer
79. SUGUMAR R BAHWAN CYBERTEK Trainee – Software Engineer
80. AMURU REVANTH KUMAR BAHWAN CYBERTEK Trainee – Software Engineer
81. SASI KUMAR U BAHWAN CYBERTEK Trainee – Software Engineer
82. GANESH K BAHWAN CYBERTEK Trainee – Software Engineer
83. ELAKKIYA B DEXETERITY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
84. SURESH KUMAR S DEXETERITY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
85. KARTHIK V DEXETERITY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
86. NITHIN A N DEXETERITY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Programmer Trainee
87. SATHYAVENI SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED Software Trainee
88. SHYVYA R V SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED Software Trainee
89. SRI RANJANI E SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED Software Trainee
90. SANDHIYA S SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED Software Trainee
91. PRASANTH M P V S SOLUTIONS UNLIMITED Software Trainee
92. SOWMIYA R ADHITYA A INFOMEDIA SOLUTIONS Engineer Trainee
93. UVASRI P ADHITYA A INFOMEDIA SOLUTIONS Engineer Trainee
94. INDHUMATHI K S ADHITYA A INFOMEDIA SOLUTIONS Engineer Trainee
95. SENTHIL KUMAR D ADHITYA A INFOMEDIA SOLUTIONS Engineer Trainee
96. DHIVYA V ADHITYA A INFOMEDIA SOLUTIONS Engineer Trainee
97. GANESH BABU H IF ELSE TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD SOFTWARE TRAINEE
98. SATHISH KUMAR J IF ELSE TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD SOFTWARE TRAINEE
99. MONIGA E IF ELSE TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD SOFTWARE TRAINEE
100. JAYAKUMARI D IF ELSE TECHNOLOGIES (P) LTD SOFTWARE TRAINEE
101. PANDIAN K IPRO SOLUTIONS Voice Executive
102. SRIKANTH S IPRO SOLUTIONS Voice Executive
103. RAMESH E IPRO SOLUTIONS Voice Executive
104. RAJAVEL T IPRO SOLUTIONS Voice Executive
105. RAJKUMAR V IPRO SOLUTIONS Voice Executive
106. SAI MOHIT M S MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES (P) LTD EXECUTIVE WEB RESEARCH
107. SANTHAN KRISHNAN R MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES (P) LTD EXECUTIVE WEB RESEARCH
108. RAJAN A MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES (P) LTD EXECUTIVE WEB RESEARCH
109. RAJ KUMAR N MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES (P) LTD EXECUTIVE WEB RESEARCH
110. RAMYA N MOBIUS KNOWLEDGE SERVICES (P) LTD EXECUTIVE WEB RESEARCH

2012-2013

S.NO NAME COMPANY NAME Designation
1. Karthicka S CTS Program Analyst Trainee
2. Revathi A Virtusa Program Analyst Trainee
3. Sooriya Raghuraj Virtusa Programmer Trainee
4. Lokesh P Soft Square Software Engineer
5. Meghala P S Soft Square Software Engineer
6. Rajaraman S Quest Software Trainee Associate
7. Hemavathi H Quest Software Trainee Associate
8. Sathish Kumar V Quest Software Trainee Associate
9. Nanmohan M Quest Software Trainee Associate
10. Athiq Ur Raza Ahamed M Quest Software Trainee Associate
11. Sonia Jain S Quest Software Trainee Associate
12. Mukesh Kumar P G Quest Software Trainee Associate
13. Prasath S MPhasis Programmer Trainee
14. Aathira Jayan Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
15. Arul Tamil Elakkiya  S Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
16. Bala Subramani M Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
17. Divya K Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
18. Manikandan A Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
19. Rajiv J Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
20. Rekha V Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
21. Sathya S Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
22. Vakathi Swathi Exl Infotel Site Engineer Trainee
23. Suganya S(70) Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
24. Suganya S(71) Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
25. Madhumitha G Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
26. Anish Kumar R Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
27. Gunasekar G Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
28. Sridevi R Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
29. Vaishnavi R Zenoova Software programmer Trainee
30. Ranjith P K ABCO Adivisory Junior Programmer
31. Hemavathi H OFS Programmer Trainee
32. Syed Nadeem K Maveric Systems Trainee Software Engineer
33. Shyam Sundar R Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
34. Hemalatha R Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
35. Karthika S P Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
36. Pandi Kannan B Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
37. Kavitha M Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
38. Hemavathi V Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
39. Vishal M Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
40. Sharmila M Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
41. Sasikala K Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
42. Malathi D Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
43. Karthik P Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
44. Divya Lakshmi V Focus Infotech (P).Ltd., System Engineer Trainee
45. Divya M Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
46. Kiran Kumar V Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
47. Madan Kumar C Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
48. Mohan Kumar G Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
49. Mukesh V Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
50. Sathyaseelan  S Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
51. Sridevi R Transvelo Android Developer Trainee
52. NanMohan M CGI Associate Software Engineer
53. Suresh Kumar K Hardland Clarke Holding Software Trainee Software Engineer
54. Sridhar Velmurugan J Flextronics Software Trainee
55. Gunasekar R HCL Technologies Software Engineer
56. Hemalatha R HCL Technologies Software Engineer
57. Bashetha A Bahwan Cyber Tek Trainee Software Engineer
58. Deepak Kumar R Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
59. Balraj L Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
60. Divya R Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
61. Bharath S Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
62. Jayachandran K Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
63. Kavitha K Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
64. Saranya S Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
65. Ramajayanthi T Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
66. Sandhya B Web & Crafts Junior Software Engineer
67. Sridhar Velmurugan J Saisun Solution(P) Ltd., Junior Programmer
68. Srithar K Saisun Solution(P) Ltd., Junior Programmer
69. Suganya Gandhi D Saisun Solution(P) Ltd., Junior Programmer
70. Sundaresan P Saisun Solution(P) Ltd., Junior Programmer
71. Deepak Singh P L&T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
72. Prasanth Srinivasan S L&T Infotech Graduate Engineer Trainee
73. Manikandan A Excelacom Trainee Software Engineer
74. Karthick Kumar S Excelacom Trainee Software Engineer
75. Vimal Raj S Temenos Software Engineer Trainee
76. Vinoth Kumar D Temenos Software Engineer Trainee
77. Suganya J Temenos Software Engineer Trainee
78. Sathish Kumar S CIITE Software Trainee
79. Sri Devi R Atees Infomedia(P)Ltd., Software Engineer
80. Suresh S Atees Infomedia(P)Ltd., Software Engineer
81. Vakati Swathi Atees Infomedia(P)Ltd., Software Engineer
82. Kathikeyan S Atees Infomedia(P)Ltd., Software Engineer
83. Sathya S Atees Infomedia(P)Ltd., Software Engineer
84. PremKumar J Kumaran Systems Software Engineer
85. Sathish Kumar V Kumaran Systems Software Engineer
86. Rajiv J Kumaran Systems Software Engineer
87. Sathya S CTS Programmer Analysts Trainee
88. Rajaraman AIG Systems Software Trainee
89. Ranjith P K AIG Systems Software Trainee
90. Saravanan P AIG Systems Software Trainee
91. Sunil S AIG Systems Software Trainee
92. Suresh S AIG Systems Software Trainee

HIGHER STUDIES

Year  – 2009-2013
Sl.no Name of the Student Course Taken University/ College Name
1. BAGYALAKSHMI.M M.E Francis Xavier Engineering College, Tirunelveli
2. KAVITHA.V M.E S.A.Engineering College, Chennai
3. BASHETHA.A M.E S.A.Engineering College, Chennai
4. SATHISH KUMAR.S M.B.A University of Madras, Chennai
5. RAJIV M.B.A Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai
6. RAJARAM M.B.A Symbiosis Centre of Distance Learning, Chennai
7. RANJITH M.B.A Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai
8. VISHAL M.B.A Valliammal Engineering College, Chennai
9. JOHN FERNANDO.R M.E Meenakshi College of Engineering, Chennai
10. PRASATH.S M.E Meenakshi College of Engineering, Chennai
11. MEGALA.P.S M.TECH VIT University, Chennai
12. DIVYA.R M.E JEPPIAR Engineering College, Chennai
13. DEEPAK SINGH M.E St.Peter’s University, Chennai
14. AAMIL MOHAMMED.F M.B.A Loyola College, Chennai

 

Year  – 2010-2014
Sl.no Name of the Student Course Taken University/ College Name
1. SHYVYA P.G Diploma In Packaging Indian Institute of Packaging, Hyderabad
2. SATHYAVENI.S M.B.A SRM University, Chennai
3. CHARANYA.T M.E S.A.Engineering College, Chennai
4. SASI KUMAR M.S Stratford University,Virginia,US
5. GURUPRASANTH M.B.A SRM University, Chennai
6. S.ALLEN DANIEL M.B.A Lingaya’s University, Faridabad
7. POLURU JAGADHEESH BABU M.B.A Lingaya’s University, Faridabad
8. A.KRISHNAVENI M.E S.A.Engineering College, Chennai
9. SRI RANJANI M.S University of Hertfordshire, UK
10. ARAVIND.B M.TECH SRM University, Chennai
11. SENTHIL NATHAN M.E Valliammai Engineering College, Chennai
12. YUVASHREE M.B.A University of Madras, Chennai
13. PADMINI M.B.A Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai
14. MOHAN RAJ M.B.A Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai
15. SUMATHI SUBRAMANI M.S Stratford University,Virginia
16. DIVYA.R MBA Anna University, Chennai

  

Year  – 2011-2015
Sl.no Name of the Student Course Taken University/ College Name
1. AMALAN SENTHAMIZHINIYAN P.G.D.M XIME, Kochi
2. MOUNICA CHILUKURI M.S Washington University, Washington
3. RAVEENA.S M.E R.M.D Engineering College, Chennai
4. S.MALARVIZHI M.B.A Easwari Engineering College, Chennai
5. MITHRA MATHIVATHANAN M.S Curtin University, West Australia
6. N.K. ASWINI M.B.A Panimalar Engineering College, Chennai
7. ARAVIND.S M.B.A AUBURN University, Sweden

 

Year  – 2012-2016
Sl.no Name of the Student Course Taken University/ College Name
1. DIVYA.C M.B.A Vel Tech University, Chennai
2. SHRUTHI M.B.A Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai
3. PREETHI.G ME R.M.D.Engineering College, Chennai
4. DEEPIKA.G M.B.A SRM University, Chennai
5. MAHALAKSHMI.V.S M.B.A Madras University, Chennai
6. PUNITHA ZUDITH.G M.B.A Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai