LIST OF ALUMNI INTERACTION CUM GUEST LECTURES

S.NO ACADEMIC YEAR DATE NAME OF THE ALUMNI, COMPANY,DESIGNATION, CONTACT NUMBER & BATCH DETAILS

 

INTERACTED  WITH STUDENTS TOPIC OF INTERACTION
1. 2012-2013 15.12.12 1.Ms. KODIMALA DIVYA

EAST MAN SOLUTIONS

Contact No:-9500168739

2.Ms. R.ABINAYA

CTS CHENNAI

Contact No:-9952048436

3.Ms. M JYOTHI

PRODAPT TECHNOLOGIES

Contact No:-9003117077

(BATCH: 2007-2011)

IV YEAR Students CARRIER GUIDANCE
2. 2013-2014 04.09.13 Mr.G.JITHIN,

SYSTEM ENGINEER,

TCS, SIRUSERI.

(BATCH: 2005-2009)

III YEAR Students CORE JAVA TECHNOLOGY
3. 2015-2016 06.08.15 1.Ms.SHARMILA RAMAN,

SENIOR SOFTWARE ENGINEER,

ARICENT TECHNOLOGIES,

CHENNAI.

(BATCH: 2008-2012)

2.Ms.YUVASHRI PRIYANKA.H,

SOFTWARE DEVELOPER,

UST GLOBAL

(BATCH: 2008-2012)

IV YEAR Students CARRIER IN IT INDUSTRY & USAGE OF MODERN TOOLS
4. 17.08.15 Mr.LOKESH MADUPURU,

ASSISTANT MANAGER,

THE CATHOLIC   SYRIAN BANK LTD.,

ZONAL OFFICE, COIMBATORE-641018.

Contact No:-9791144331

(BATCH: 2007-2011)

IV YEAR Students MOTIVATION FOR FUTURE DEVELOPMENT
5. 2016-2017 01.04.16 Mr.G.S.ARVIND KUMAR,

SOFTWARE ANALYSTS,

ACCENTURE, CHENNAI.

Contact No:- 9841040110

(BATCH: 2007-2011)

III YEAR Students CARRIER DEVELOPMENT
6. 13.8.16 Mrs.AARTHI

ASSISTANT PROFESSOR,

RAJALAKSHMI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY.

Contact No:-7810031160

(BATCH : 2011-2013)

(Acted as Jury for Paper Presentation at NAKSHATRA’16)

ALUMNI AWARDS:

S.NO NAME OF THE ALUMNI YEAR OF PASSING NAME OF THE AWARD COMPANY NAME
1 S.KARTHIKA 2013 Best contribution for automation and reporting(2015) CTS
2 KAJA MUYENUDEEN.H 2012 1.BCT STAR award

2.Extra miles award

Bahwan
3 KARTHICK KUMAR.S 2013 1.Best contribution team award

2.Best testing award

1.TCS

2.HP enterprise

4 RAJARAMAN.S 2013 Best employee award(2014) MCkinger
5 R.ABINAYA 2011 Associate of the month CTS
6 M.KISHORE 2011 1.Best performance

2.Associate of the month

CTS
7 S.PRASADPRABU 2014 Star award(April, May, June 2015) HCL
8 G.VENKAT KUMAR 2013 Performance of the quarter Rich India
9 S.BHARATH 2013 Performance of the compliance zone AIRCEL ltd
10 JITHIN 2009 1.Star of the month (2014)

2.Star of the month (2015)

TCS
11 SUGANYA.N 2015 Aon Hewitt
12 MANIKANDAN.R 2015 Spot award HCL technologies
13 GANESH.B 2015 SRM technologies
14 SRITHAR.K 2013 Best new corner award (2014) CTS
15 RANJITH KUMAR.B 2014 1.Live your value award

2.Team Global award

Aon Hewitt
16 HEMANTH KRISHNA.U 2015 Barclays
17 A.PALLAVI INDUKAR 2014 Champion award L&T INFOTECH
18 ARAVINDHAN. P 2014 UNSUNG HERO COGNIZANT
19 SIBICHAKRAVARTHY G 2014 LIVE WIRE AWARD(JUNIOR) HCL

 Alumni Gallery – Click Here