Results:

  • Rajeswari Tof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Web Alangaaram conducted by Peter’s college of Engineering and Technology
  • Rajeswari T of III year won FIRST PRIZE in Link-Uravuconducted by Peter’s college of Engineering and Technology
  • Pavithra Dof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Link-Uravu conducted by Peter’s college of Engineering and Technology
  • Nivetha Dof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Link-Uravu conducted by Peter’s college of Engineering and Technology
  • Sivakumar p of II year won FIRST PRIZE in Coding and debuggingconducted by RMD Engineering College
  • Sathishkumar Sof III year won SECOND PLACEin Paper presentationconducted by Jerusalem college of Engineering
  • Saravanan Sof III year won SECOND PLACE in Paper presentation conducted by Jerusalem college of Engineering
  • S Karthikeyanof III year won SECOND PLACE in Paper presentation conducted by Loyola institute of technology
  • P Loganathanof III year won SECOND PLACE in Paper presentation conducted by Loyola institute of technology
  • Karthikeyan S of III year won SECOND PLACE in debuggingconducted by Srivenkateswaracollege of engineering and technology
  • Joel Natanielof III year won SECOND PLACE in Gaming blur conducted by Meenakshisundararajan engineering college
  • P Bhuvaneshwari of II year won FIRST PRIZE in dance and dance dual conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • Anupriya Tof II year won FIRST PRIZE in dance step up conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • Nandeeshwaran of II year won SECOND PRIZE in pitch my idea conducted by Velammal Institute Of Technology
  • K Vigneshof II year won FIRST PRIZE in Gaming- Mini Militaconducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • C SureshBabuof II year won FIRST PRIZE in Gaming- Mini Milita conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • G B Naga Yokeshof II year won FIRST PRIZE in Gaming- Mini Milita conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • G SenthilRaghavanof II year won FIRST PRIZE in Gaming- Mini Milita conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • Monisha G of II year won THIRD PRIZE in Paper Presentationconducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • G Pravin Kumarof II year won THIRD PRIZE in Paper Presentation conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • Rubika V S of II year won FIRST PRIZEin Paper Presentation conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • K Monica of II year won FIRST PRIZEin Paper Presentation conducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • Priyanka of II year won THIRD PRIZE in Code Huntconducted by Dwaraka Doss Goverdhan Doss Vaishnav College
  • G SharmilaBai of III year won SECOND PRIZEin technical quizconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • T Sindhuof III year won FIRST PRIZE inAnagrams conducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • C Swathiof III year won FIRST PRIZE inConnectionsconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • T Sujithaof III year won FIRST PRIZE inConnectionsconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • K Sharmilaof III year won FIRST PRIZE inConnectionsconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • M Vaishaliof III year won SECOND PRIZE inConnectionsconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • M Vaishali of III year won SECOND PRIZE inDebuggingconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • T Sujithaof III year won SECOND PRIZE inWHO AM I?conducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • K Sharmilaof III year won SECOND PRIZE inWHO AM I?conducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • T Sindhuof III year won FIRST PRIZEin Mirror Mazeconducted by Joseph’s College of engineering
  • M Shanmugamof III year won FIRST PRIZE in SMACK DOWNconducted by Anand Institute of higher Technology
  • S Saravananof III year won THIRD PRIZE in WEB D COOKIEconducted by Anand Institute of higher Technology
  • R VishnuRajanof III year won THIRD PRIZEin WEB D COOKIEconducted by Anand Institute of higher Technology
  • R Vijai Shankarof III year won THIRD PRIZEin Code Jamconducted by Anand Institute of higher Technology
  • S Sathish Kumar of III year won THIRD PRIZEin Code Jamconducted by Anand Institute of higher Technology
  • V Hamsalekhyaof III year won THIRD PRIZE in Paper presentationconducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • V Ezhilarasiof III year won THIRD PRIZE in Paper presentation conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • S Sathish Kumarof III year won FIRST PRIZEin Google IT conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • R Vijai Shankarof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Google IT conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • M Shanmugamof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Treasure Huntconducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • Tamil Vendhanof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Treasure Hunt conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • S Saravananof III year won THIRD PRIZEin QUIZ conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • M Shanmuganof III year won THIRD PRIZE in Debugging conducted by TJS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
  • S Santhoshof II year won FIRST PRIZEin Poster Presentationconducted by Panimalar Engineering College
  • P Vikramof II year won FIRST PRIZE in Poster Presentation conducted by Panimalar Engineering College
  • A Satish Kumar of II year won FIRST PRIZE in Poster Presentation conducted by Panimalar Engineering College
  • Kishore Kumarof II year won FIRST PRIZE in MISCOMPconducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • Nelson Michael of II year won FIRST PRIZE in MISCOMP conducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • K Maheshof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Connexions conducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • M Rajeshof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Connexions conducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • S Solmonof III year won FIRST PRIZE in Connexions conducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • Ravichandarof III year won THIRD PRIZEin Paper Presentation conducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology
  • S Prem Kumarof III year won THIRD PRIZEin Paper Presentationconducted by Chennai Institute Of Technology

 

Students’ Achievements:

STUDENTS PUBLICATIONS:

S.No Academic Year National Conference International Conference International Journal National Journal Total
1 2015-2016 55 15 14 84
2 2014-2015 48 25 21 1 95
3 2013-2014 53 05 15 73
4 2012-2013 07 22 08 37

OTHER EVENTS:

YEAR SYMPOSIUM WORKSHOP
PAPER PRESENTATION EVENTS
PARTICIPATED WON PARTICIPATED WON
2016-2017 119 4 15 7 09
2015-2016 47 10 65 10 20
2014-2015 01 NIL 75 10 21
2013-2014 12 3 59 12 17
2012-2013 NIL NIL 2 NIL 21

 

SPORTS

SL.NO ACADEMIC YEAR NO OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED
1. 2016-2017 23
2. 2015-2016 47
3. 2014-2015 51
4. 2013-2014 41
5. 2012-2013 31

2016-17

S.NO DATE NAME OF STUDENT YEAR/SEM NAME OF THE INSTITUTION NAME OF THE EVENT PRIZE WINNING STATUS
1. 19.10.2016 S.Praveen Kumar CSE/IV Toca League Cricket Tournament Participation
2. 18.10.2016 To 19.10.2016 T.Anupriya CSE/II Prathyusha Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Ball Badminton Tournament Participation
3. 28.09.2016 To 29.09.2016 Prabhu CSE/IV VIT Institute Of Technology Anna University Zonal-Hockey Team Participation
4. 27.09.2016 Indumathy.S CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Volley Ball Tournament Participation
5. 27.09.2016 Divya Lakshmi.M CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Volley Ball Tournament Participation
6. 27.09.2016 Anantha Lakshmi CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Volley Ball Tournament Participation
7. 27.09.2016 T.Anupriya CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Volley Ball Tournament Participation
8. 26.09.2016 Indhumathi CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal Volunteer
9. 27.09.2016 To 28.09.2016 S.Praveen Kumar CSE/IV Anna University Anna University Zonal Participation
10. 27.09.2016 T.Anupriya CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal Volunteer
11. 27.09.2016 Indhumathi CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal Volunteer
12. 9.09.2016 to 19.09.2016 S.Praveen Kumar CSE/IV Anna university Anna University Zonal Participation
13. 29.08.2016 To 30.08.2016 Aravind.S CSE/IV Veltech Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Kabaddi Team Participation
14. 29.08.2016 To 30.08.2016 Raghul.N CSE/III Veltech Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Kabaddi Team Participation
15. 29.08.2016 To 30.08.2016 Praveen Kumar.D CSE/III Veltech Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Kabaddi Team Participation
16. 22.08.2016 To 24.08.2016 Naveen Kumar CSE/III JNN Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Football Team Participation
17. 22.08.2016 To 24.08.2016 M.Mohammed Kasim CSE/IV JNN Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Football Team Participation
18. 19.08.2016 To 20.08.2016 S.Sakthivel CSE/III Prathyusha Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Kho-Kho Team Participation
19. 19.08.2016 To 20.08.2016 Prabhu CSE/II Prathyusha Engineering College Anna University Zonal-Kho-Kho Team Participation
20. 10.08.2016 To 11.08.2016 P.Pragadeesh CSE/III S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal- Table TennisTeam Participation
21. 10.08.2016 To 11.08.2016 Divya Lakshmi.M CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal- Table TennisTeam Volunteer
22. 10.08.2016 To 11.08.2016 Indumathy.S CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal- Table TennisTeam Volunteer
23. 10.08.2016 To 11.08.2016 T.Anupriya CSE/II S.A Engineering College Anna University Zonal- Table TennisTeam Volunteer